Freya Yates: Difference between revisions

imported>TVfan98
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Freya Yates.jpg
|image = File:Freya Yates.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2007|08|06}}
|birthdate = August 6, 2007
|birthdate = August 6, 2007
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = Sheffield, England
|height =  
|height = 5'0"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Stagebox
|dance studios = Stagebox, Mark Jermin
|friends = [[Ava Smith]] <br> [[Molly-May Gibson]]
|friends = Ava Smith <br> [[Molly-May Gibson]]
}}'''''Freya Hope Yates''''' (born on August 6, 2007 in London UK) is a British dancer/actress/singer/model.
}}'''Freya Hope Yates''' (born on August 6, 2007 in Sheffield, England) is a British dancer/actress/singer.


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 29: Line 28:
|West End
|West End
|-
|-
|2018-9
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
|''Annie''
|''Annie''
|Annie
|Annie
|UK Tour
|UK Tour
|-
|''A White Christmas''
|Susan Waverly
|West End
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
[[File:30079838 234598633767409 8439969246150131712 n(1).jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya in School of Rock the Musical (2018)]]
<gallery>
[[File:54225140 637896990014728 4783484249746123058 n(1).jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2018 headshot]]
30079838 234598633767409 8439969246150131712 n(1).jpg|Freya in School of Rock the Musical (2018)
[[File:54732500 167310224260669 5609051457823928809 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2018 headshot]]
54225140 637896990014728 4783484249746123058 n(1).jpg|Freya 2018 headshot
[[File:54731870 2341152339499260 492759536382736561 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2018 headshot]]
54732500 167310224260669 5609051457823928809 n.jpg|Freya 2018 headshot
[[File:55776959 132275851228950 3943534423106218143 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2019 headshot ]]
54731870 2341152339499260 492759536382736561 n.jpg|Freya 2018 headshot
[[File:56523295 2256988921217400 4472764158775576213 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2019 headshot]]
55776959 132275851228950 3943534423106218143 n.jpg|Freya 2019 headshot
[[File:55894877 121802802322813 4411877887102656469 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2019 headshot]]
56523295 2256988921217400 4472764158775576213 n.jpg|Freya 2019 headshot
[[File:54800719 128475971578422 6612068443532963111 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2019 headshot]]
55894877 121802802322813 4411877887102656469 n.jpg|Freya 2019 headshot
[[File:66715540 126248061985912 6276882544154676163 n(1).jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya in Annie the Musical 2019]]
54800719 128475971578422 6612068443532963111 n.jpg|Freya 2019 headshot
[[File:67977594 115732599756767 1540985137635818752 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya in Annie 2019]]
66715540 126248061985912 6276882544154676163 n(1).jpg|Freya in Annie the Musical 2019
[[File:66283802 182526126099687 898104956847626512 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya in Annie the Musical in 2019]]
67977594 115732599756767 1540985137635818752 n.jpg|Freya in Annie 2019
[[File:66709899 1288127678032989 2702773934358085820 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya in Annie in 2019]]
66283802 182526126099687 898104956847626512 n.jpg|Freya in Annie the Musical in 2019
[[File:69825423 2408808099232668 5698540658361145206 n(1).jpg|thumb|250x250px|Freya with [[Aliya Bashire]], [[Franny Robinson]] & [[Honey-Rose Quinn]] in 2019]]
66709899 1288127678032989 2702773934358085820 n.jpg|Freya in Annie in 2019
[[File:82063675 183962286351646 8571893231127741907 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya in School of Rock the Musical in 2018]]
69825423 2408808099232668 5698540658361145206 n(1).jpg|Freya with [[Aliya Bashire]], Franny Robinson & Honey-Rose Quinn in 2019
[[File:91806382 150146423028038 1719500651149729886 n(1).jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2020 headshot]]
82063675 183962286351646 8571893231127741907 n.jpg|Freya in School of Rock the Musical in 2018
[[File:91443521 157702968814199 13405812877629639 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2020 headshot]]
91806382 150146423028038 1719500651149729886 n(1).jpg|Freya 2020 headshot
[[File:91649989 2542048976049254 1163582014642778425 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2020 headshot]]
91443521 157702968814199 13405812877629639 n.jpg|Freya 2020 headshot
[[File:91466621 2950264251732742 1743100364998500200 n.jpg|thumb|220x220px|Freya 2020 headshot]]
91649989 2542048976049254 1163582014642778425 n.jpg|Freya 2020 headshot
91466621 2950264251732742 1743100364998500200 n.jpg|Freya 2020 headshot
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 62: Line 67:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]