Lyla Toplass: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
Created page with "{{Dancer|title1 = Lyla Toplass|gender = Female|age = 10|date_of_birth = January 18 2009|nationality = British|hometown = London, UK|eye_colour = Blue|hair_color = Brown|title2..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer|title1 = Lyla Toplass|gender = Female|age = 10|date_of_birth = January 18 2009|nationality = British|hometown = London, UK|eye_colour = Blue|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer|dance_studio = Angela Beardmore School of Dance|title3 = Friends & Family|friends = [[Saskia Salmon]]}}Lyla Toplass is born on January 18, 2009 in London UK. She is a actress/dancer./singer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lyla Toplass
|image = File:Lyla Toplass.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|01|18}}
|birthdate = January 18, 2007
|nationality = British
|hometown = Stoke on Trent, England
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Angela Beardmore School of Dance <br> StageBox
|friends = [[Saskia Salmon]] <br> Orla Mcdonagh <br> Drew Hylton
}}'''Lyla Toplass''' (born on January 18, 2007) is a British entertainer from Stoke on Trent, England, who trains at the Angela Beardmore School of Dance.


== Filmography ==
==Filmography==
 
===Theater===
=== Theater ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
!Show
!Show
Line 12: Line 24:
|2017
|2017
|Nativity! The Musical
|Nativity! The Musical
|Ensemble  
|Ensemble
|UK Tour
|UK Tour
|-
|-
|2017-2018
|2017-8
|Matilda The Musical
|Matilda The Musical
|Amanda  
|Amanda
|UK Tour
|UK Tour
|-
|-
|2018-2019
|2018-9
|Annie
|Annie
|July
|July
|UK Tour
|UK Tour
|-
|2020
|NBC's The Grinch! live
|Ensemble
|TV
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lyla_t_xx/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]