Brady Farrar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (80 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brady Martin Farrar | |||
|image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg | |||
|gender = Male | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|19}} | |||
|birthdate = January 19, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |||
|height = 6' 0" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA <br> American Ballet Theatre Studio Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father) | |||
|siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Big Will Simmons]] <br> [[Sophie Garcia]] | |||
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2003) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theater | |||
| Starbound | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Showstropper (Lakeland) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Harry Potter | |||
| rowspan="2" | Acrobatic | |||
| Starbound | |||
| Little Mr. Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| Showstropper (Lakeland) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream Like New York | |||
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical | |||
| Starbound (Huston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstropper (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| Gabriel | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Dance, Dance, Dance | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Starbound (Huston) | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" | 2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" | Warrior | |||
| rowspan="6" | Contemporary | |||
| NUVO | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Legacy Dance | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Sheer Talent | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Legacy Dance | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Turn it Up | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Fierce | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | You | |||
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical | |||
| JUMP (Miami) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| ADA | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Turn it Up | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Hall of Fame | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical | |||
| Starquest (Florida) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Hype | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| ADA | |||
| National Young Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Life or Death | |||
| rowspan="3" | Lyrical | |||
| Intrigue | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| JUMP (Miami) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards | |||
| Best Mimi Male Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Intrigue | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" | 2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" | Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="5" | Contemporary | |||
| UBC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Onstage New York | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| ADC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Star | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Loc | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="3" | Ballet | |||
| ADC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| UBC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| ASH | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Soar | |||
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary | |||
| Star | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| ASH | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Loc | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Euphoria | |||
| rowspan="2" | Contemporary | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| YAGP (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| NYCDA (New York City) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Loc | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Prime Time (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Xtreme Contemporary Idol | |||
|- | |||
|24/Seven (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| PTSD | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Song | |||
| Ballet | |||
| DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Rocket Man | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| Eyes on Me | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| I Won't Dance | |||
| Musical Theater | |||
| Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Otto | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Battle | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Speech | |||
| | |||
|[[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with ALDC PA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | |||
Dance | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
* | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
* | |Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | ||
* | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
* | |The Healer | ||
* | |Contemporary | ||
* | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
* | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
* The | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleavend) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fruge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rising From the Ashes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Prom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* National Little Mr. Starbound 2012 | |||
* National Young Dancer of the Year 2014 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2014 | |||
* National Mini Male Best Dancer 2014 (The Dance Awards - New York) | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2017 | |||
* National Junior Male Best Dancer 2017 (The Dancer Awards - Orlando) | |||
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2021 | |||
* National Teen Male Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Orlando) | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 377: | ||
112787cdf3a2d5960aef51558863005c.jpg | 112787cdf3a2d5960aef51558863005c.jpg | ||
61ea6e28c6a89397fa52ec4ccbb16a9c.jpg | 61ea6e28c6a89397fa52ec4ccbb16a9c.jpg | ||
Brady Farrar.jpg | |||
BradyFarrar2021.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||