Beverly Lapointe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Beverly Lapointe | | name = Beverly Lapointe | ||
| image = File:Beverly Lapointe 2.jpg | | image = File:Beverly Lapointe 2.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2009|06|25}} | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| birthdate = June 25, 2009 | | birthdate = June 25, 2009 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| dance studios = QMDAssociations | | dance studios = QMDAssociations | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
}} | }}'''Beverly Lapointe''' (born on June 25, 2009) is a teenage Canadian dancer that attends QMDAssociations. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Grown Woman | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | ||
| | |View Dance Challenge | ||
| | |View Novice Potential Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Valarie Lavoie | |||
|Shine (Quebec) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Quebec) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Candance (Ottawa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Imagine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candance (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |Mini Miss Candance | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Quebec) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Pure | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Valarie Lavoie | |||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Candance (Montreal) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" |View Dance Challenge | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Miss | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |Mini Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Quebec) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Dance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Open Solos | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Candance (Montreal) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Miss Candance | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |View Dance Challenge | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | ====Groups==== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Glitter in the Sky | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Candance | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 375: | Line 120: | ||
*Mini Miss View 2017 | *Mini Miss View 2017 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Beverly Lapointe/Gallery]] | |||
Beverly Lapointe | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/beverlylapointe5678/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/beverlylapointe5678/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/beverly_5678 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/beverly_5678 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/beverlylapointe_5678/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC83wvanUmUmmMrNqgYWhdCw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC83wvanUmUmmMrNqgYWhdCw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||