Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Abbey Nolet.jpg | |image = File:Abbey Nolet.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|08|04}} | ||
|birthdate = August 4, 2000 | |birthdate = August 4, 2000 | ||
|nationality = Canadian | |nationality = Canadian | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = Lucy (dog) | |pets = Lucy (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Abs | |nicknames = Abs | ||
}}'''Abbey Nolet''' (born on August 4, 2000) is a | }}'''Abbey Nolet''' (born on August 4, 2000) is a Canadian dancer from Oakville, who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister [[Briar Nolet|Briar]] also danced at CDC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Against the Current | | rowspan="2" |Against the Current | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Toronto) | ||
|Flatline | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flatline | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blessing(s) | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Toronto) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Torn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rhythm Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|The Escape | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Strive | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 150: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 452: | Line 480: | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Ella Staios | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Brit | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Brooklyn Slade<br />Ella Staios | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Symphonic Variations | |||
|Pointe | |||
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Ella Staios<br />Emma Vokey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Green Gardens | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fall Deeper | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jenna Downs<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Firestone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tia Frazer<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brian Hooper<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Alison Scholes<br />Ella Staios<br />Noah Zulfikar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Clock Drift | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Westside | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ring Them Bells | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Emily Cayuga<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Lila Ghadban<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Noah Zulfikar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
|Open | |||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Inside Out | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 457: | Line 552: | ||
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | * Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | ||
== Additional Page == | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Abbey Nolet/ | [[Abbey Nolet/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 466: | Line 561: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | [[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||