Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Abbey Nolet.jpg | |image = File:Abbey Nolet.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|08|04}} | ||
|birthdate = August 4, 2000 | |birthdate = August 4, 2000 | ||
|nationality = Canadian | |nationality = Canadian | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = Lucy (dog) | |pets = Lucy (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Abs | |nicknames = Abs | ||
}}'''Abbey Nolet''' (born on August 4, 2000) is a | }}'''Abbey Nolet''' (born on August 4, 2000) is a Canadian dancer from Oakville, who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister [[Briar Nolet|Briar]] also danced at CDC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Torn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rhythm Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Escape | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Strive | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 469: | Line 481: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| | |Elastic Heart | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Ella Staios | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Brit | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Brooklyn Slade<br />Ella Staios | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Symphonic Variations | |||
|Pointe | |||
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Ella Staios<br />Emma Vokey | |[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Ella Staios<br />Emma Vokey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Green Gardens | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin | |Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fall Deeper | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Jenna Downs<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |Jenna Downs<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Firestone | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Tia Frazer<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brian Hooper<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Alison Scholes<br />Ella Staios<br />Noah Zulfikar | |Tia Frazer<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brian Hooper<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Alison Scholes<br />Ella Staios<br />Noah Zulfikar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clock Drift | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Westside | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | |Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ring Them Bells | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Emily Cayuga<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Lila Ghadban<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Noah Zulfikar | |Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Emily Cayuga<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Lila Ghadban<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Noah Zulfikar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Circus | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie | |Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inside Out | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 528: | Line 552: | ||
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | * Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | ||
== Additional Page == | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Abbey Nolet/ | [[Abbey Nolet/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 537: | Line 561: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | [[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||