Emily Roman: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Emily Roman 3.jpg | |image = File:Emily Roman 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|09|25}} | ||
|birthdate = September 25, 2003 | |birthdate = September 25, 2003 | ||
|nationality = Canadian | |nationality = Canadian | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|friends = [[Jade Bucci]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Madison Foley]] | |friends = [[Jade Bucci]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Madison Foley]] | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Musician | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Musician | ||
}}'''Emily Roman''' (born on September 25, 2003) is a Canadian | }}'''Emily Roman''' (born on September 25, 2003) is a Canadian entertainer who trained at Canadian Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|A | |A Journey | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Allain Lupien | |Allain Lupien | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|Top 10 Mini Female | |Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Something | |Something Different | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Tabitha Lupien | |Tabitha Lupien | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Natasha Louis | |Natasha Louis | ||
| | |Showstopper (Finals) | ||
|Junior National Champion | |Junior National Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Once | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Allain Lupien | |Allain Lupien | ||
| | |Showstopper (Finals) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Ascending with | |Ascending with Angels | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Allain Lupien | |Allain Lupien | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fading | |Fading | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Humanoid | |Humanoid | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fever IDC | |Fever IDC | ||
|Teen | |Teen Powerhouse Soloist Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Pumpin | |Pumpin Blood | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reborn | |Reborn | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Teddy Forance | |Teddy Forance | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Travis Wall | |Travis Wall | ||
|Hall of | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Weight of | |Weight of Light | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Allain Lupien | |Allain Lupien | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Selfie | |||
|Open/Jazz | |||
|C.O.R.E team | |||
|Brian Hooper <br>"Payton Rix"<br>:Denise Goping <br> Ella Staios <br> Bridgid O'Hara-Sheehan <br> Ava Clark <br> Sydney Turner <br> Noah Zulfikar <br> Jessica Gower <br> Josh Lamb <br> Nat Lui <br> Falyn Rutherford <br> Brooklyn Slade <br> Monika Valicek <br> Alexis Banyai <br> Chanelle Caravaggio <br> Jacob Lipke <br> Brooklyn Lipke <br> [[Emily Roman]] <br> Hannah Warby <br> Jaden Yoo <br> Katie McAvoy <br> AnnaLisa D'Ovidio <br> Tyler Hutchings <br> Madison Iovino <br> Sophia Khachi <br> Abbey Nolet <br> Madeleine Falby <br> Nautica Holdip <br> Leia Karolidis | |||
|Showstoppers Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Emily Roman/Gallery]]<br /> | [[Emily Roman/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
[[Emily Roman/Filmography]] | [[Emily Roman/Filmography]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 143: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||