Emily Roman: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Emily Roman 3.jpg
|image = File:Emily Roman 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2003|09|25}}
|birthdate = September 25, 2003
|birthdate = September 25, 2003
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
Line 14: Line 14:
|friends = [[Jade Bucci]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Madison Foley]]
|friends = [[Jade Bucci]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Madison Foley]]
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Musician
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Musician
}}'''Emily Roman''' (born on September 25, 2003) is a Canadian dancer/actress who trained at Canadian Dance Company.
}}'''Emily Roman''' (born on September 25, 2003) is a Canadian entertainer who trained at Canadian Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|A journey
|A Journey
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Allain Lupien  
|Allain Lupien  
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|Top 10 Mini Female best dancer
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Something different
|Something Different
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Tabitha Lupien  
|Tabitha Lupien  
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 44: Line 44:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Natasha Louis
|Natasha Louis
|Showstoppers (Finals)
|Showstopper (Finals)
|Junior National Champion
|Junior National Champion
|-
|-
|Once upon a dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Allain Lupien  
|Allain Lupien  
|Showstoppers (Finals)
|Showstopper (Finals)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Ascending with angels
|Ascending with Angels
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Allain Lupien  
|Allain Lupien  
|NUVO (Chicago)
|NUVO (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Fading  
|Fading  
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|
|
|Hall of fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
Line 70: Line 70:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|
|
|Hall of fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Humanoid
|Humanoid
Line 77: Line 77:
|
|
|Fever IDC
|Fever IDC
|Teen powerhouse soloist winner
|Teen Powerhouse Soloist Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Pumpin blood
|Pumpin Blood
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|
|
|NUVO (Chicago)
|NUVO (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Reborn
|Reborn
Line 90: Line 90:
|Teddy Forance  
|Teddy Forance  
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 96: Line 96:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Travis Wall
|Travis Wall
|Hall of fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Weight of light
|Weight of Light
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Allain Lupien  
|Allain Lupien  
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


==Additional Page==
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Selfie
|Open/Jazz
|C.O.R.E team
|Brian Hooper <br>"Payton Rix"<br>:Denise Goping <br> Ella Staios <br> Bridgid O'Hara-Sheehan <br> Ava Clark <br> Sydney Turner <br> Noah Zulfikar <br> Jessica Gower <br> Josh Lamb <br> Nat Lui <br> Falyn Rutherford <br> Brooklyn Slade <br> Monika Valicek <br> Alexis Banyai <br> Chanelle Caravaggio <br> Jacob Lipke <br> Brooklyn Lipke <br> [[Emily Roman]] <br> Hannah Warby <br> Jaden Yoo <br> Katie McAvoy <br> AnnaLisa D'Ovidio <br> Tyler Hutchings <br> Madison Iovino <br> Sophia Khachi <br> Abbey Nolet <br> Madeleine Falby <br> Nautica Holdip <br> Leia Karolidis
|Showstoppers Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
 
==Additional Pages==
[[Emily Roman/Gallery]]<br />
[[Emily Roman/Gallery]]<br />
[[Emily Roman/Filmography]]
[[Emily Roman/Filmography]]
Line 123: Line 143:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]