Ava-Lynn Lemoine: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ava-Lynn Lemoine.jpg
|image = File:Ava-Lynn Lemoine.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2009|10|22}}
|birthdate = October 22, 2009
|birthdate = October 22, 2009
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Dana Hanes Dance Company
|dance studios = Dana Hanes Dance Company
}}'''''Ava-Lynn Lemoine''''' (born on October 22, 2009) is a young Canadian dancer who trains at Dana Hanes Dance Company.
|parents = Nancy Lemoine (mother) <br> Andrew Lemoine (father)
}}'''Ava-Lynn Lemoine''' (born on October 22, 2009) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Dana Hanes Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 23: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Trolley Song
|Trolley Song
Line 30: Line 31:
|One National Dance Awards
|One National Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|I Am What I Am
|I Am What I Am
Line 37: Line 38:
|Fever
|Fever
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|unknown
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|-
|unknown
|Jazz
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Roxie
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Be Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|CanDance
|Title Winner
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 48: Line 72:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|You're the One that I Want
|You're the One that I Want
Line 55: Line 79:
|One National Dance Awards
|One National Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|A Good Day
|A Good Day
Line 65: Line 89:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 73: Line 97:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Divas
|Divas
Line 84: Line 108:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn.official/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn.official/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ashtava TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbCizAcyeLfJdzSGYjsNrCQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbCizAcyeLfJdzSGYjsNrCQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]