Sara Holguín: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Sara Holguín.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico. She was part of a Mexican Reality show of Dance Bailadisimo Jr. She is a current member of Northside Dance Project
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Sara Holguín.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2005|01|06}}
|birthdate = January 6, 2005
|nationality = Mexican
|hometown = Mexico
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Northside Dance Project
}}'''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico. She was part of a Mexican Reality show of Dance Bailadisimo Jr. She is a current member of Northside Dance Project.


= Solos =
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 14: Line 27:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|JUMP (Monterrey)
|JUMP (Monterrey)
|10th Place Mini
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 20: Line 33:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Starbound (San Antonio)
|Starbound (San Antonio)
|1st Place Pre-Teen Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
Line 26: Line 39:
| rowspan="4" |Open  
| rowspan="4" |Open  
|JUMP (Mexico)
|JUMP (Mexico)
|5th Place Junior
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1st Place Overall 12-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Stars
1st Place Open Solos
 
5 Stars
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Nationals)
|Sheer Elite Nationals
|National Pre-Teen Miss
|National Pre-Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|National Novice Teen Miss
|National Novice Teen Miss
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 53:
| rowspan="5" |Lubally
| rowspan="5" |Lubally
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Impact Dance Convention
|Impact
|1st Place Technique
|1<sup>st</sup> in Technique Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />High Gold
2nd Place Overall
 
High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite
|Sheer Elite
|2nd Place Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Monterrey)
|JUMP (Monterrey)
Line 57: Line 63:
|-
|-
|TDR (Monterrey)
|TDR (Monterrey)
|1st Place Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Regionals)
|Showstopper
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020/2021
| rowspan="9" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Mad Queen
| rowspan="4" |Mad Queen
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey)
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey)
|1st Place Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|CIAD (Monterrey)
|CIAD (Monterrey)
Line 72: Line 78:
|-
|-
|TDR (Monterrey)
|TDR (Monterrey)
|4th Place Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Score Lyrical<br />Platinum
High Score Lyrical
 
Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey)
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey)
|1st Place Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Downfall
|Downfall
Line 88: Line 91:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|TDR (Monterrey)
|TDR (Monterrey)
|2nd Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|TDR (nationals)
|TDR Nationals
|1st overall teen solo
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Best of TDR Nomineer
Best of TDR nomineer
 
1st place High Scor
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Problems
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Problems
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Contemporary?
| rowspan="2" |Acro
|TDR (Nationals)
|TDR Nationals
|Teen AOTY 2020
|Teen AOTY 2020
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite
|Sheer Elite
|2nd Place Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 109: Line 108:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|JUMP (Monterrey)
|JUMP (Monterrey)
|5th Place Teen
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 116:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:International Dancers]]
[[Category:Mexican Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]