Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Gianna Martello Capture.png | |image = File:Gianna Martello Capture.png | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1989|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = June 10, 1989 | |birthdate = June 10, 1989 | ||
|hometown = Murrysville, PA | |hometown = Murrysville, PA | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2000 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Volare | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA ( | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2001 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Make Your Own Music | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2002 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Bow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You’re Here | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Look at Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss AAA | |Regional Teen Miss AAA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals<br>(Orlando) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="6" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Female Solos<br>Miss Teen Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMP #10 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss DMP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Young Senior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pour Some Sugar on Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 in Advanced Senior Solos<br>Regional Miss Senior Stage Presence<br />Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |Cosmic Forces | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 155: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |A Bottle of Red | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Amanda Stelluto | |Amanda Stelluto | ||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Last Days | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Amanda Stelluto | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Last Days | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Amanda Stelluto | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|10 Little Indians | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Bombay Dreams | |||
|Acro | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Veronica Buccilli]]<br />Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Savanna Carozzi|Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Gabi Flora<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Don’t Stop Believing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Veronica Buccilli]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Kelly Monteleone<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Alivia Shoop<br /> and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen High Scoring Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Emily Shoop<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | ||
| Line 190: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2007 | | rowspan="12" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="10" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | | rowspan="10" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical/Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="10" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah | | rowspan="10" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Age 13 & Over Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Age 13 & Over Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 224: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | | rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Gabi Flora<br />Romana Henson<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Marissa Mechling<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Alexandra Salerno<br />Sydney Shoff<br />Alivia Shoop<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />1 other | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 236: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sorry | | rowspan="6" |Sorry | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah | | rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Crossroads | | rowspan="4" |Crossroads | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
| Line 664: | Line 729: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
| Line 786: | Line 851: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
| Line 841: | Line 904: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
| Line 1,206: | Line 1,269: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1989 births]] | |||