Sarah Hunt: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 2600:1012:B22F:8F27:9E4:2364:404A:1D7A (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sarah Ashley Hunt.jpg | |image = File:Sarah Ashley Hunt.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|15}} | ||
|birthdate = May 15, 2005 | |birthdate = May 15, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Everyone | | rowspan="3" |Everyone Can Be a Princess | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Pa | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |WCTE (Rockville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCTE (Canton) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in<br />Small Wonder Miss Sheer Talent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|On My Own | |On My Own | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Energy NDC | |Energy NDC (Waterford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scary Little Monster | |Scary Little Monster | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |One Heart | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|In10sity (Olmsted Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Another World | | rowspan="7" |Another World | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Winter | | rowspan="5" |Winter | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Odalisque | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 159: | Line 157: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Summer Under the Sea | ||
| rowspan="2" |Thy | |Contemporary | ||
|Taylor Robinson | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thy Will Be Done | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Blurr | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Salvation | | rowspan="2" |Salvation | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |If I Should Lose My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pop Princesses | |Pop Princesses | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 244: | Line 261: | ||
|Follow Me | |Follow Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alaina Scabora<br />Christina Peyton | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 437: | Line 454: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||