Sarah Hunt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 2600:1012:B22F:8F27:9E4:2364:404A:1D7A (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Everyone can be a Princess
| rowspan="3" |Everyone Can Be a Princess
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 48: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="10" |2014
|did not place
| rowspan="7" |My Pa
|-
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |My Pa
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|WCTE (Rockville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|WCTE (Canton)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|unknown
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1st <sup>runner</sup> up in Small Wonder Miss Sheer Talent
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in<br />Small Wonder Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
|On My Own
|On My Own
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Energy NDC
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in petite solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy
|-
|-
|Scary Little Monster
|Scary Little Monster
Line 85: Line 88:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2015
|One Heart
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|In10sity (Olmsted Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="7" |Another World
| rowspan="7" |Another World
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
Line 105: Line 114:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 128:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|One Heart
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|In10sity (Olmsted Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |Winter  
| rowspan="5" |Winter  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Summer Under the Sea
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Odalisque
|unknown
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ordalisque
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
Line 159: Line 157:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Summer Under the Sea
| rowspan="2" |Thy will be Done  
|Contemporary
|Taylor Robinson
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Thy Will Be Done  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
Line 185: Line 189:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Blur
| rowspan="4" |Blurr
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 207:
| rowspan="2" |Salvation  
| rowspan="2" |Salvation  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 222: Line 226:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |If I Should Lose My Way
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Kosinski]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|Sheer Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Pop Princesses
|Pop Princesses
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 442: Line 459:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]