Daylyn Lucky: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Daylyn Lucky | |name = Daylyn Lucky | ||
|image = File:Daylyn Lucky 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = 2005 | |birthdate = October 10, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown (former) <br> Blonde (current) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Zuri <br> Highland Hawkettes | ||
|dance studios = Angela's Flip Zone <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Angela's Flip Zone <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]]<br>[[Cami Ritzler]] | |siblings = Madi Lucky (sister) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | ||
}}'''Daylyn Lucky''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Angela's Flip Zone, but transferred to the Club Dance Studio in the 2014/2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015/2016 season. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Melissa Allen | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12 | | rowspan="12" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Fireflies | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American<br />League Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |I Want to Be Evil | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Juliet | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |As She Passes | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Porcelain Doll | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
|Fairy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Peace | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Roes | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dark Minds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Danny Lawn | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Into the Void | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avec Le Temps | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 182: | Line 217: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Natilei Zimmer | ||
|Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 205: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Let It All Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Angela's Flip Zone==== | ====with Angela's Flip Zone==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 225: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Boathouse | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hide | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Medicine | ||
| rowspam="2 | | rowspam="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 274: | Line 309: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18 | | rowspan="18" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Counting Stars | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nature | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini /Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Public Affair | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Carlee Shilliday<br />Kallie Spiker<br />Abby Taylor | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Lizzie Dunlop<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Lindsay Lambert<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />Carlee Shilliday<br />Kallie Spiker<br />Abby Taylor | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Afterglow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Don't Worry About Me | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Good Morning Baltimore | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />Icesis Magana<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |No More Fear | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Til' Morrow | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hooded | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Let Me Forget | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Hood | ||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Dance Connection 2==== | ====with Dance Connection 2==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 475: | Line 548: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Ain't Nothing But a Kiss | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leader of the Pack | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 495: | Line 568: | ||
* 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2014 | * 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2014 | ||
* 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 | * 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 | ||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015 | |||
* 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016 | * 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
* | * 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016 | |||
* 6th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017 | * 6th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017 | ||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | |||
* Regional Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2018 | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Daylyn Lucky/Gallery]] | |||
Daylyn Lucky | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/Daylyn-Lucky-766550096818283/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/Daylyn-Lucky-766550096818283/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/daylynlucky/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/daylynlucky/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/daylynlucky/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://daylynlucky.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://daylynlucky.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0XjDGZb9jeZFaz8HhDZZLA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0XjDGZb9jeZFaz8HhDZZLA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||