Jessalyn Ward: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Zoe Imler]] <br> [[Claire Imler]]
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Zoe Imler]] <br> [[Claire Imler]]
}}'''Jessalyn Ward''' (born on June 24, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trains & dances at Mather Dance Company with [[Autumn Miller]].
}}'''Jessalyn Ward''' (born on June 24, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trained & danced at Westside Dance Project prior to high school graduation, and formerly at Mather Dance Company with [[Autumn Miller]]. She went on to attend the University of Southern California Kaufman School of Dance, graduating in 2023. Jessalyn became a Radio City Rockette in 2024.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 51: Line 51:
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Marlena Arellano<br />Bartocci
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Storm
|Storm
|Contemporary
|Open
|
|Marlena Arellano<br />Bartocci
|Countdown
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|LaLania
|Lalena
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Shannon Mather
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 79: Line 79:
| rowspan="2" |Beautifully Unfinished
| rowspan="2" |Beautifully Unfinished
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 89: Line 89:
| rowspan="3" |Flight
| rowspan="3" |Flight
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Melissa Sandvig
|Move (Pasadena)
|Move (Pasadena)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 99: Line 99:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You Ruined Me
| rowspan="3" |You Ruin Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
|Move (Pasadena)
|Move (Pasadena)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 114:
|Hidden Figures
|Hidden Figures
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|unknown
|
|YAGP
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Loss of the City
| rowspan="2" |Loss of the City
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|YAGP (LA)
|YAGP (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 224: Line 227:
|Symptoms of Sass
|Symptoms of Sass
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Alexa Duda-Vano<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Chloe East]]<br />[[Devyn Shanley]]
|[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Alexa Duda-Vano<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Chloe East]]<br />Devyn Shanley
|Spotlight Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Spotlight Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups