Jessalyn Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jessalyn Hall.jpg | |image = File:Jessalyn Hall.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|12|22}} | ||
|birthdate = December 22, 2005 | |birthdate = December 22, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Corona, California | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Lexine Cantoria]] | |friends = [[Lexine Cantoria]] | ||
}} | }}'''Jessalyn Pearl Hall''' (born on December 22, 2005 in Corona, California) is a young dancer, gymnast and model from California. She started dancing and gymnastics when she was two. She mostly trains at The Ballet Academy in Murrieta and other studios. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Blah Blah | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | |Feels Like Home | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Brittany Keife | |||
|Bravo (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Good Girl | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Brittany Keife | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Man Wanted | |||
|Open | |||
|Meghan McGrath | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Spotlight (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 58: | Line 70: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Work Work | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alanah Aguilar | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 79: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Dream in Color | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light the Match | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Noah Citek<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Chloe Savage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="31" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Schindler's | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taking it Back | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Brooklyn Kennan<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sadidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Esther Thomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||
| Line 111: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Fix You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Shannon Mather | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Titles== | ==Titles== | ||
| Line 129: | Line 221: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/jessalynhalldancer/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/jessalynhalldancer/ Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/jessalynpearlxoxo/ Facebook (2)] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/jp_pearldancer/ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/jp_pearldancer/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jessalynpearlxoxo/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jessalynpearlxo/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jessalynpearlxoxo/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://jessalynpearlxoxo.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | *[http://jessalynpearlxoxo.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | ||
*[http://jessapearlhall.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)] | *[http://jessapearlhall.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@jessalypearl TikTok (1)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@jessalynpearlxo TikTok (1)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/PearlDancer22 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 139: | Line 236: | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||