Brady Farrar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brady Farrar | |name = Brady Martin Farrar | ||
|image = File:Brady Farrar.jpg | |image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|19}} | ||
|birthdate = January 19, | |birthdate = January 19, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |hometown = Miami, Florida | ||
|height = | |height = 6' 0" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA <br> American Ballet Theatre Studio Company | ||
|parents = Tricia (mother) <br> Sean (father) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Bennett (brother) <br> Bode (brother) | |parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father) | ||
|friends = [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[ | |siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother) | ||
}}'''Brady Farrar''' (born on January 19, | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Big Will Simmons]] <br> [[Sophie Garcia]] | ||
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2003) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | 2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" | Friend Like Me | | rowspan="2" | Friend Like Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" | Musical Theater | ||
| Starbound | | Starbound | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstropper (Lakeland) | | Showstropper (Lakeland) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Harry Potter | | rowspan="2" | Harry Potter | ||
| rowspan="2" | Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" | Acrobatic | ||
| Starbound | | Starbound | ||
| | | Little Mr. Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstropper (Lakeland) | | Showstropper (Lakeland) | ||
| unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream Like New York | |||
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical | |||
| Starbound (Huston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstropper (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gabriel | | Gabriel | ||
| Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
| Dance, Dance, Dance | | Dance, Dance, Dance | ||
| Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
| Starbound | | Starbound (Huston) | ||
| | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" | 2014 | | rowspan="20" | 2014 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hype | | Hype | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ADA | | ADA | ||
| National Young Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Dance Awards | | The Dance Awards | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| Loc | | Loc | ||
| unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Prime Time (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Xtreme Contemporary Idol | |||
|- | |||
|24/Seven (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 221: | ||
| Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
| Fierce (Lancaster) | | Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eyes on Me | | Eyes on Me | ||
| Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
| Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | | Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I Won't Dance | | I Won't Dance | ||
| Musical Theater | | Musical Theater | ||
| Fierce (Manhattan) | | Fierce (Manhattan) | ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Otto | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 250: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|The Battle | | rowspan="3" |The Battle | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Speech | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Rachel Leon]] | |[[Rachel Leon]] | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with ALDC PA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleavend) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fruge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rising From the Ashes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Prom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* National Little Mr. Starbound 2012 | |||
* National Young Dancer of the Year 2014 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2014 | |||
* National Mini Male Best Dancer 2014 (The Dance Awards - New York) | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2017 | |||
* National Junior Male Best Dancer 2017 (The Dancer Awards - Orlando) | |||
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2021 | |||
* National Teen Male Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Orlando) | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 248: | Line 377: | ||
112787cdf3a2d5960aef51558863005c.jpg | 112787cdf3a2d5960aef51558863005c.jpg | ||
61ea6e28c6a89397fa52ec4ccbb16a9c.jpg | 61ea6e28c6a89397fa52ec4ccbb16a9c.jpg | ||
Brady Farrar.jpg | |||
BradyFarrar2021.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube></center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||