Calysta Westlake: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Calysta Westlake''''' is a 16 year old dancer from California. {{Stub}} ==External Links== *[http://www.facebook.com/calysta.westlake Facebook] *[http://www.twitter.com/C..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Calysta Westlake''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
{{ | |name = Calysta Westlake | ||
|image = File:Calysta Westlake.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|03|17}} | |||
|birthdate = March 17, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> T & T Talent L.L.C. <br> Arbonne <br> Gail Bowman Photography | |||
|dance studios = East County Performing Arts Center <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Anthony Westlake]] (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Jessalyn Hall]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |||
}}'''Calysta Westlake''' (born on March 17, 1999) is a dancer from California. Her brother [[Anthony Westlake]] is also a dancer & choreographer. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2006 | |||
|Boy from NY City | |||
| | |||
|Nina Koch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|When Somebody Loved Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Girlfriend | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Juanita Montenegro | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2008 | |||
|This is Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Juanita Montenegro | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Imagine | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Alameda) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | |||
|It's About That Walk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JAM | |||
|Tap | |||
|Juanita Montenegro | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | |||
|Kiss Kiss | |||
|Tap | |||
|Cori Heckman | |||
|Rainbow Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Angel | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Juanita Montenegro | |||
|Rainbow Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Coin Laundry | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|TOKYO | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eyes on Fire | |||
|Open | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|What a Girl Wants | |||
|Tap | |||
|Cori Heckman | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | |||
|Crazy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Skyfall | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Shannon Mather | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Little Things | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Herself | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Grail | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Heartbreak | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather | |||
|JUMP | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock Award<br />VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
|Be My Baby | |||
|Open | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|My Juvenile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Andrew Winghart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hyperballad | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hold Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Peace of Mind | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|Jen Novero | |||
|IDC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Human Race | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|Jen Novero | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Eyes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Bella | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Almost is Never Enough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Nathan Hirschaut]] | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Alexis Rosenstrauch | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Misty Blue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Claire Knoebel<br />Audrey Lee<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chained | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Riley Kurilko<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mother | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Isabelle Erlanson<br />Georgia Harris<br />Bella Jones<br />Claire Knoebel<br />Riley Kurilko<br />Audrey Lee<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Body Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Raegan Kirby<br />Claire Knoebel<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]] | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Calysta Westlake/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.arbonne.com/us/en/arb/calystawestlake/ Arbonne] | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/calysta.westlake Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/calysta.westlake Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/CalystaWestlake Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/CalystaWestlake Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/calystawestlake Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/calystawestlake Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/cookingwithcalysta Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vine.co/u/928878577687080960 Vine] | *[http://vine.co/u/928878577687080960 Vine] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/s1rw1llyum YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/s1rw1llyum YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||