Claire Imler: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Claire Imler
| name = Claire Imler
| image = File:Claire Imler.jpg
| image = File:Claire Imler.jpg
| age = 20
| age = {{age|1999|04|16}}
| birthdate = April 16, 1999
| birthdate = April 16, 1999
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| hometown =
| hair color = Brown
| hair color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| height =
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hometown = California
| school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
| affiliations =  
| affiliations =  
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Filmmaker <br> Photographer
| dance studios = Mather Dance Company
| dance studios = Mather Dance Company
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| parents =  
| parents = Sandrine Imler (Mother)
| siblings = [[Zoe Imler]]
| siblings = [[Zoe Imler]] (Sister) <br> Paul Imler
| friends =
}}'''Claire Imler''' (born on April 16, 1999) is a dancer & filmmaker from California, who trained at the Mather Dance Company. She graduated from Chapman University and currently lives on a cruise ship studying oceanography.
| pets =
| nicknames =
}}'''''Claire Imler''''' (born on April 16, 1999) is a dancer from the Mather Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|2013
|Locomotion
|Locomotion
Line 38: Line 35:
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Run to You
| rowspan="2"|Run to You
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 44: Line 41:
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Heart of Stone
| rowspan="2"|Heart of Stone
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 54: Line 51:
|KAR
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 63: Line 60:
|KAR
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Shaped Like a Gun
|Shaped Like a Gun
Line 76: Line 73:


===Duets===
===Duets===
Blank Page - unknown genre (with Riley Kurilko) - choreographed by Blake McGrath - 2014
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
* unknown scoring - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
|Blank Page
|unknown
|Blake McGrath
|Riley Kurilko
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="2"|Beautiful
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Blake McGrath
| rowspan="2"|Riley Kurilko
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|-
|MOVE
|unknown scoring
|}


Beautiful - lyrical (with Riley Kurilko) - choreographed by Blake McGrath - 2014
==Additional Page==
* unknown scoring - KAR
[[Claire Imler/Gallery]]
* unknown scoring - MOVE Dance Competition


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.claireimler.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.facebook.com/claire.imler.5/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/claire.imler.5/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/ClaireImler/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/ClaireImler/ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/claireimler/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/claireimler/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/claireimlervisuals/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://ask.fm/claireimler ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/claireimler ask.fm]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/imlerusa5 YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDp2VWtNgiaTjkhfCvdZmjA YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDp2VWtNgiaTjkhfCvdZmjA YouTube (2)]
*[http://vimeo.com/claireimler Vimeo]
*[http://vimeo.com/claireimler Vimeo]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 96: Line 119:
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Imler Sisters]]
[[Category:Imler Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]