Zoe Imler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Zoe Imler''''' is a young dancer from the Mather Dance Company. ==External Links== *[http://www.facebook.com/zoe.imler.9/ Facebook] *[http://www.twitter.com/zoeimler5678..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Zoe Imler''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Zoe Imler | |||
|image = File:Zoe Imler 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|05|08}} | |||
|birthdate = May 8, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Pacific Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sandrine Imler (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Claire Imler]] (Sister) <br> Paul Imler | |||
}}'''Zoe Imler''' (born on May 8, 2002) is a dancer who trains and competes with Mather Dance Company and Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. | |||
Like her sister, she's going to Chapman University. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Truth & Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|MOVE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wings | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather | |||
|MOVE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Grand Piano | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Echo | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Megan Guise | |||
|24/7 | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|A Bridge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Zoe Imler/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 5: | Line 123: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/zoeimler5678/ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/zoeimler5678/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/zoe.imler/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/zoe.imler/ Instagram] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://vsco.co/zoeimlerr/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Imler Sisters]] | [[Category:Imler Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||