Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Auriel Welty''''' (born on November 10, 1996 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a dancer who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. {{Stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.facebook.c..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (125 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Auriel Welty | {{Infobox dancer | ||
{{ | |name = Auriel Welty-Fox | ||
|image = File:Auriel Welty 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1995|11|10}} | |||
|birthdate = November 10, 1995 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania (birth) <br> Lexington, Kentucky (current) | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer (formerly) <br> Dancer (formerly) <br> Nurse | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (dancer) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (dancer) <br> Dance Mechanics (choreographer) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = Joe Fannelli (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Jennine Wedge]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|pets = none | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1995 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a former dancer turned nurse, currently from Kentucky, who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and attended Duquesne University, where she studied to be a nurse. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Talent Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hiding Underwater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |By Your Side | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Garden | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wanderlust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2011 | |||
|Jess' Journey | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Michelle Clark | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Last Warning | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Modern Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Seduces Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |James Washington | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />/Modern Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />/Modern Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Hold On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Christi Diorio | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Cold Water | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Beware | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexis Connors | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Kelsey Landers | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|About That Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexis Connors | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Feel It Anymore | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Nick Dobbs]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Akron) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Still Hurt Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Martello | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |For the Better | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|All I Need | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Explosion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Doctor's Orders | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Land Unforgiving | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unzipped | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2013 | |||
|American Dream (aka "Americano") | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|King Porter Stomp | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Why Not Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn't | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2014 | |||
|America Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Garland Waltz | |||
|Pointe | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lost and Found | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best in Studio Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lucky One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Screaming Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />Tori Cullo<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />[[McKaylee True]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Still Alive for Your Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |||
====with Sandra Lynn's School of Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | |||
|Girlfriend | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|James Brown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Top of the World | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup in Teen Competitive Small Groups </sup> | |||
|- | |||
|Incantation | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Me Think About It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2006 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007 | |||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | |||
* 1st runner up for Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | |||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2012 | |||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013 | |||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2014 | |||
* Runner up for NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | |||
==Personal Life== | |||
Auriel Welty is currently married to Grant Fox. | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Auriel Welty/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[http://www.facebook.com/auriel.welty Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/AurWeltyy Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/AurWeltyy Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/aurweltyy | *[http://www.instagram.com/auriel_fox/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@aurweltyy TikTok] | |||
*[http://aurielwelty.weebly.com/ Weebly] | |||
*[http://ask.fm/aurweltyy ask.fm] | *[http://ask.fm/aurweltyy ask.fm] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||