Sammie Lenzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|title = Sammie Lenzi
|image = File:Sammie Lenzi 2024.jpg
|image = File:Sammie Lenzi 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2004|07|31}}
|birthdate = July 31, 2004
|birthdate = July 31, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown = Pittsburgh, PA
|school grade = 10th (19/20)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress
|affiliations = Roger Paul Inc. <br> Click Models of Atlanta
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (ALDC 1.0) <br> Appolonia Leake Dance Studio (ALDC 2.0) <br> Company G
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (ALDC 1.0) <br> Appolonia Leake Dance Studio (ALDC 2.0) <br> Company G
|parents = Marcia Lenzi (mother)
|parents = Marcia Lenzi (mother)
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|siblings = Caden Lenzi (brother)
}}'''''Sammie Lenzi''''' (born in July 31, 2004) is a young dancer. She is a former member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2015, she left the ALDC and began competing as an independent, but in 2017 she returned to the ALDC (which had, at that point, been renamed Appolonia Leake Dance Studio while ALDC owner Abby Lee Miller was in prison).
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
}}'''Sammie Lenzi''' (born in July 31, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She is a former member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2015, she left the ALDC and began competing as an independent, but in 2017 she returned to the ALDC (which had, at that point, been renamed Appolonia Leake Dance Studio while ALDC owner Abby Lee Miller was in prison).


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2010
|2009
|The Doll
|Tap
|
|
|-
|2010
|Country Cutie
|Country Cutie
|unknown
|unknown
|Intrigue Dance Intensive (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|Party Girl
| rowspan="2"|Party Girl
Line 47: Line 44:
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Petite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Consider Yourself
| rowspan="4" |Consider Yourself
Line 56: Line 53:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |Loud
| rowspan="6" |Loud
Line 71: Line 68:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2015
| rowspan="8"|2015
|Dress
|Dress
Line 92: Line 89:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All That Jazz
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz
|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
|Headliners (Pittsburgh)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br>High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|Dancers, Inc.
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 10-12 Solos
|
|-
|
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|unknown scoring
|
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Errand Girl
|
| rowspan="4" |Tap
|
|Headliners (Pittsburgh)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|Errand Girl
|-
|Tap
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|
|unknown scoring
|
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|
|Dancers, Inc.
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 10-12 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|2016
|Endangered Species
|Endangered Species
|
|unknown
|
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|2017
|2017
|Stalked
|Stalked
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Stalked
|Contemporary
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 148: Line 135:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
Line 157: Line 144:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 163: Line 150:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Specialty
|Specialty
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sound of Music
|Sound of Music
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2014
| rowspan="5"|2014
|Birds of a Feather
|Birds of a Feather
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|GNO
|GNO
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Little Party
|Little Party
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Toy Box
|Toy Box
|Specialty
|Specialty
Line 197: Line 184:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
Sammie Lenzi.jpeg
Sammie Lenzi.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 1.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 1.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 2.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 2.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 3.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 3.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 2021.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 2022.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 2023.jpg
Sammie Lenzi 2024.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 207: Line 198:
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Sammie-Lenzi/100010248482576 Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Sammie-Lenzi/100010248482576 Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/lenzisammie Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/lenzisammie Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/t3_sammielenzi Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sammie.lenzi/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sammielenzi_official Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/t3_sammielenzi Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sammie._.lenzi TikTok]
*[http://sammielenziofficial.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://sammielenziofficial.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://vine.co/u/960588862839746560 Vine]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCl5U0lYX3zZwqAJxcmaSiLw YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCl5U0lYX3zZwqAJxcmaSiLw YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCR9POjNceaWP2GkXZLs5qDg YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCR9POjNceaWP2GkXZLs5qDg YouTube (2)]
Line 216: Line 207:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]