Brianna Racewicz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
}}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, 2004) is a | }}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, 2004) is a dancer who trains at K2 Studios. Prior to joining K2 Studios, she trained and competed with Dance Precisions and also attended Cutting Edge Dance Center. Brianna is represented by RSA Talent Management and, in addition to dancing, she is also an actress and model. Today, she's a cheerleader at the University of Oregon. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|New Attitude | |New Attitude | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ooh Child | | rowspan="4" |Ooh Child | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ambient Trust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kierra Fletcher | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||