Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png | |image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1995|04|18}} | ||
|birthdate = April 18, 1995 | |birthdate = April 18, 1995 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Champs (Columbus) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Champs Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2004 | | rowspan="6" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |My New Philosophy | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | |American Artistic Awards<br />Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) | |Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Juliet's Prose Award<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2005 | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 National Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 124: | Line 140: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theatre Award<br />Outstanding Costume Award<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake | |Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake | ||
| Line 418: | Line 434: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Say Cheese | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1999 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: A Time to Dance | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| Line 434: | Line 458: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 495: | Line 519: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 503: | Line 527: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 526: | Line 550: | ||
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary | | rowspan="3" | Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum Award | |Platinum Award | ||
| Line 550: | Line 574: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
| Line 576: | Line 600: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 589: | Line 613: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
| Line 605: | Line 629: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 615: | Line 639: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
| Line 655: | Line 679: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Matt Saffron | | Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
| Line 752: | Line 776: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow 2005 | |||
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006 | *Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006 | ||
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | *Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | ||
| Line 762: | Line 787: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*4<sup>th</sup> | *4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | ||
*Top 10 | *Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
*Top 10 | *Top 10 Runner-Up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | ||
*Runner | *Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007 | ||
*Runner | *Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008 | ||
*1<sup>st</sup> | *2nd Runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pensilvania 2010 | ||
*Runner | *Top 10 Runner-up for National Miss Dance of América 2011 | ||
*Runner | *1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011 | ||
*Runner | *Runner-Up NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2012 | ||
*Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013 | |||
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013 | |||
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 788: | Line 816: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||