Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 27
|age = {{age|1995|04|18}}
|birthdate = April 18, 1995
|birthdate = April 18, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2003
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs (Columbus)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |My New Philosophy
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards<br />Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 40: Line 56:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Juliet's Prose Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Gold
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
Line 90: Line 106:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Top 10
|Top 10 National Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 109: Line 125:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Solo<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 124: Line 140:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (Orlando)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 140: Line 156:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theatre Award<br />Outstanding Costume Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 224: Line 240:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011  
|-
|-
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
Line 418: Line 434:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1999
|Say Cheese
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|1999 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: A Time to Dance
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
Line 434: Line 458:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 495: Line 519:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 503: Line 527:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 526: Line 550:
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
Line 550: Line 574:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 576: Line 600:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 589: Line 613:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
Line 605: Line 629:
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 615: Line 639:
| rowspan="4" |Tap  
| rowspan="4" |Tap  
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups  
Line 655: Line 679:
|Tap
|Tap
| Matt Saffron
| Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 752: Line 776:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow 2005
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
Line 762: Line 787:


===Runner-Up Titles===  
===Runner-Up Titles===  
*4<sup>th</sup> runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*1<sup>st</sup> runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*2nd Runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pensilvania 2010
*Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Top 10 Runner-up for National Miss Dance of América 2011
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
*Runner-Up NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2012
*Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 788: Line 816:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]