Alexus Oladi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Alexus Oladi | | name = Alexus Oladi | ||
| image = File:Alexus Oladi | | image = File:Alexus Oladi 2024.jpg | ||
| imagewidth = 200 | | imagewidth = 200 | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2007|07|04}} | ||
| birthdate = July 4, 2007 | | birthdate = July 4, 2007 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah | | hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah | ||
| height = | | height = 5'5" | ||
| hair color = Blonde | | hair color = Blonde | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Rapper <br> Actress | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Rapper <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
| dance studios = Elite Dance Academy <br> ALDC LA (formerly) <br> Creative Arts Academy <br> The Dance Movement Colorado | | affiliations = FHS Nixelles | ||
| dance studios = Elite Dance Academy <br> ALDC LA (formerly) <br> Creative Arts Academy <br> The Dance Movement Colorado <br> MDC Salt Lake City <br> L2D Utah | |||
| titles = Hollywood Vibe National Mini Dancer of the Year 2015 | | titles = Hollywood Vibe National Mini Dancer of the Year 2015 | ||
| parents = Tiffanie Oladi (mother) <br> Justin Oladi (father) | | parents = Tiffanie Oladi (mother) <br> Justin Oladi (father) | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
| friends = [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | friends = [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| nicknames = Giggles | | nicknames = Giggles | ||
}}'''Alexus Oladi''' (born on July 4, 2007 (Independence Day)) is a dancer & singer from Salt Lake City, Utah. | }}'''Alexus Oladi''' (born on July 4, 2007 (Independence Day)) is a teenage dancer & singer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at L2D Utah. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|Infected Spirit | |Infected Spirit | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles) | |Sheer Nationals<br />(Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Changes | | rowspan="2" |Changes | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark | |Don't be Afraid of the Dark | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Peyton Evans]] | |[[Peyton Evans]] | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|The Monsters | |The Monsters | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]] | |[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]] | ||
| | |Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|The Spotlight is On Me | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bollywood Dreams | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cavemen Undercover | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups<br /><small>2<sup>nd</sup> Overall</small><br /><small>Platinum</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|That's What My Mama Said | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kiss Kiss | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|NYDE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cali Cuties | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wait for Me Mom | |||
|Wait for Me | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mime Your Business | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|Innovation (Oxnard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Invincible | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | ||
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gossip Girls | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]] | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cast the First Stone | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | ||
| | |NYDE (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going, Going, Gone | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fight Camp | ||
| | |Specialty | ||
| | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Hollywood Vibe National Mini Dancer of the Year 2015 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Top 11 runner up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | * Top 11 runner up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
==Additional | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Alexus Oladi/Gallery]] | [[Alexus Oladi/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
[[Alexus Oladi/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/alexus.oladi.3 Facebook] | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/alexus.oladi.3 Facebook | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.979583558764668.1073741926.154348644621501 Alexus' RSM Photoshoot] | *[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.979583558764668.1073741926.154348644621501 Alexus' RSM Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/giggles_alexus Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/giggles_alexus Instagram] | ||
| Line 248: | Line 246: | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||