Alexus Oladi: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Alexus Oladi
| name = Alexus Oladi
| image = File:Alexus Oladi 2022.jpg
| image = File:Alexus Oladi 2024.jpg
| imagewidth = 200
| imagewidth = 200
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 16
| age = {{age|2007|07|04}}
| birthdate = July 4, 2007
| birthdate = July 4, 2007
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah
| hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah
| height = 5' 5"  
| height = 5'5"  
| hair color = Blonde
| hair color = Blonde
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| school grade = 11th (23/24)
| school grade = 12th (24/25)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Rapper <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Rapper <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
| affiliations = FHS Nixelles
| affiliations = FHS Nixelles
| dance studios = Elite Dance Academy <br> ALDC LA (formerly) <br> Creative Arts Academy <br> The Dance Movement Colorado
| dance studios = Elite Dance Academy <br> ALDC LA (formerly) <br> Creative Arts Academy <br> The Dance Movement Colorado <br> MDC Salt Lake City <br> L2D Utah
| titles = Hollywood Vibe National Mini Dancer of the Year 2015
| titles = Hollywood Vibe National Mini Dancer of the Year 2015
| parents = Tiffanie Oladi (mother) <br> Justin Oladi (father)
| parents = Tiffanie Oladi (mother) <br> Justin Oladi (father)
Line 20: Line 20:
| friends = [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]]  <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| friends = [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]]  <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| nicknames = Giggles
| nicknames = Giggles
}}'''Alexus Oladi''' (born July 4, 2007) is a dancer & singer from Salt Lake City, Utah.
}}'''Alexus Oladi''' (born on July 4, 2007 (Independence Day)) is a teenage dancer & singer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at L2D Utah.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 47: Line 47:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 70:
|Infected Spirit
|Infected Spirit
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Sheer Nationals<br />(Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Solos
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 98:
|}
|}


===Duets (with ALDC LA)===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 116:
|}
|}


===Trios (with ALDC LA)===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 134:
|}
|}


===Groups (with ALDC LA)===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 147:
|The Spotlight is On Me
|The Spotlight is On Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 153: Line 153:
|Bollywood Dreams
|Bollywood Dreams
|Open
|Open
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[JoJo Siwa]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Kendall Vertes]][[Mackenzie Ziegler]][[Nia Frazier]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Cavemen Undercover
|Cavemen Undercover
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups<br /><small>2<sup>nd</sup> Overall</small><br /><small>Platinum</small>
<small>2<sup>nd</sup> Overall</small>
<small>Platinum</small>
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
|That's What My Mama Said
|That's What My Mama Said
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
Line 175: Line 172:
|Kiss Kiss
|Kiss Kiss
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|NYDE (Riverside)
|NYDE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 181: Line 178:
|Cali Cuties
|Cali Cuties
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco)
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
Line 187: Line 184:
|Wait for Me Mom
|Wait for Me Mom
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Mime Your Business
|Mime Your Business
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Innovation (Oxnard)
|Innovation (Oxnard)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 200: Line 196:
|Invincible
|Invincible
|Open
|Open
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 206: Line 202:
|Gossip Girls
|Gossip Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Peyton Evans]]
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
Line 212: Line 208:
|Cast the First Stone
|Cast the First Stone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|NYDE (Upland)
|NYDE (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Petite Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Groups
|-
|-
|Going, Going, Gone
|Going, Going, Gone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|-
|Fight Camp
|Fight Camp
|Specialty
|Specialty
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Kendall Vertes]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Nia Frazier]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|}
|}


==Filmography==
==Dance Titles==
===Movies===
Hollywood Vibe National Mini Dancer of the Year 2015
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017
|The Greatest
|Dancer
|Short Film
|-
|Bingo
|Dancer
|Short Film
|}


===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Series
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2016
|Dance Moms
|Herself
|
|}
===Music Videos===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Music Video
!Role
!Artist
!Notes
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|I'm A Lady
|9 year old Girl
|Ashlund Jade
|
|-
|Extra
|Dancer
|Azalea Carey
|
|-
|2018
|Bittersweet
|DJ Giggles
|Herself
|
|}
==Dance Titles==
===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* Top 11 runner up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017
* Top 11 runner up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017


==Additional Page==
==Additional Pages==
[[Alexus Oladi/Gallery]]
[[Alexus Oladi/Gallery]]<br />
[[Alexus Oladi/Filmography]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.gigglesalexus.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.facebook.com/alexus.oladi.3 Facebook]
*Facebook (1)
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.979583558764668.1073741926.154348644621501 Alexus' RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.979583558764668.1073741926.154348644621501 Alexus' RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.instagram.com/giggles_alexus Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/giggles_alexus Instagram]
Line 308: Line 249:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]