Brady Farrar: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brady Martin Farrar
|name = Brady Martin Farrar
|image = File:BradyFarrar2021.jpg
|image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2003|01|19}}
|birthdate = January 19, 2005
|birthdate = January 19, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|height = 5' 11"
|height = 6' 0"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer<br>Student
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = Bloc LA
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> MSA Agency
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio<br>ALDC PA
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA <br> American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
|parents = Tricia Farrar (mother)<br>Sean Farrar (father)
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother)<br>Bode Farrar (brother)
|parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]]<br>[[Areana Lopez]]<br>[[Ava Cota]]<br>Berkleigh Hernandez<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br>[[Camryn Bridges]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Fallon Chapman]]<br>[[Gavin Morales]]<br>[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br>[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br>[[Haley Huelsman]]<br>[[Hannah Colin]]<br>[[Kamryn Beck]]<br>Kamryn Smith<br>[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br>[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br>[[Maesi Caes]]<br>Paris Moore<br>[[Peyton Evans]]<br>[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br>[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br>[[Sarah Hunt]]<br>[[Sarah Reasons]]<br>[[Savannah Kristich]]<br>Tea' Adamson<br>Will Simmons
|siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother)
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio.
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Big Will Simmons]] <br> [[Sophie Garcia]]
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2003) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" | 2012  
| rowspan="4" | 2012  
| rowspan="2" | Friend Like Me  
| rowspan="2" | Friend Like Me  
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theater  
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theater  
| Starbound  
| Starbound  
| unknown scoring
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| Showstropper (Lakeland)  
| Showstropper (Lakeland)  
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| Dream like New York
| Lyrical
| Starbound
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Harry Potter  
| rowspan="2" | Harry Potter  
| rowspan="2" | Acrobatic  
| rowspan="2" | Acrobatic  
| Starbound  
| Starbound  
| unknown scoring
| Little Mr. Starbound
|-
|-
| Showstropper (Lakeland)  
| Showstropper (Lakeland)  
| unknown scoring
| unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Dream Like New York
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical
| Starbound (Huston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstropper (Austin)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| Gabriel  
| Gabriel  
Line 58: Line 63:
| Dance, Dance, Dance  
| Dance, Dance, Dance  
| Contemporary  
| Contemporary  
| Starbound  
| Starbound (Huston)
| unknown scoring
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
| Unknown
| Contemporary
| Starbound
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" | 2014  
| rowspan="20" | 2014  
Line 109: Line 109:
| unknown scoring
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
| Hype || unknown scoring
| Hype  
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
| ADA || National Young Dancer of the Year
| ADA  
| National Young Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| The Dance Awards  
| The Dance Awards  
Line 192: Line 194:
| Loc  
| Loc  
| unknown scoring
| unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |This Moment
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|JUMP (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Prime Time (Ft. Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Xtreme Contemporary Idol
|-
|24/Seven (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 218: Line 232:
| Fierce (Manhattan)
| Fierce (Manhattan)
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|2020
|Otto
|Contemporary
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 314: Line 334:
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 336: Line 356:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
* National Little Mr. Starbound 2012
* National Young Dancer of the Year 2014
* Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2014
* National Mini Male Best Dancer 2014 (The Dance Awards - New York)
* Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2017
* National Junior Male Best Dancer 2017 (The Dancer Awards - Orlando)
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2021
* National Teen Male Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Orlando)


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 357: Line 387:
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram]
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito?lang=en TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito TikTok]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]