Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alysa Rain Owen
|name = Alysa Rain Owen
|image = File:Alysa Owen 2023.jpg
|image = File:Alysa Owen 2026.jpg
|imagewidth = 200
|imagewidth = 200
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|03|09}}
|birthdate = March 9, 2006
|birthdate = March 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada (birth) <br> Salt Lake City, Utah (current)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
Line 21: Line 21:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Firecracker
|nicknames = Firecracker
}}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada who trains at Studio 702. At one time, she competed with the ALDC LA's mini elite team briefly during season 6 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' in 2016.
}}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada who trained at Studio 702. At one time, she competed with the ALDC LA's mini elite team briefly during season six of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' in 2016.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
Line 126: Line 126:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="4" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 186:
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="3" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|25<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="3" |La Bruja
| rowspan="4" |La Bruja
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Brian Mueca
| rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 198: Line 207:
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Got It
| rowspan="4" |Got It
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 210: Line 222:
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Outrageous
|
|
|Encore (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hold Me While You Wait
|
|
|Encore (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 283: Line 311:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2023
|Love Game
|
|Tyler Chiyuto
|Encore (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 294: Line 329:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 354: Line 389:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum<br />Kiana Farizandy<br />Lauren Alley<br />Mareya Townsend<br />Mary Cunnigham<br />Maverick Hiu<br />Raelyn Fields<br />Sky Spiegel<br />Abby Farr<br />Alannah Newcomer<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Alyssa Tiangco<br />Angelia Bulleri
|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum<br />Lauren Alley<br />Mareya Townsend<br />Mary Cunnigham<br />Maverick Hiu<br />Raelyn Fields<br />Sky Spiegel<br />Abby Farr<br />Alannah Newcomer<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Alyssa Tiangco<br />Angelia Bulleri
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 445: Line 480:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 491: Line 526:


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Queen Bee"
*1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Queen Bee"
*2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 with "Heartburn"
*2nd Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 with "Heartburn"
*1st runner up for Regional Junior Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2016 with "Burnin' Up"
*1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2016 with "Burnin' Up"
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016


Line 503: Line 538:
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.987144914675199.1073741928.154348644621501 Alysa's RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.987144914675199.1073741928.154348644621501 Alysa's RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Alysa_Owenn Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Alysa_Owenn Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysa114_dancer Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysaowen.9/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysa_designs/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysa_designs/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysa015 TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysaowen TikTok (1)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysa015 TikTok (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCihK_Psmu_Nc7ec8EhiO-Iw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCihK_Psmu_Nc7ec8EhiO-Iw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 516: Line 552:
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]