Brady Farrar: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg | |image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|19}} | ||
|birthdate = January 19, | |birthdate = January 19, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |hometown = Miami, Florida | ||
|height = | |height = 6' 0" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA <br> American Ballet Theatre Studio Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father) | |parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father) | ||
|siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother) | |siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> Berkleigh Hernandez <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> Paris Moore <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> Will Simmons | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Big Will Simmons]] <br> [[Sophie Garcia]] | ||
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, | }}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2003) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" | Musical Theater | ||
| Starbound | | Starbound | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstropper (Lakeland) | | Showstropper (Lakeland) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Harry Potter | | rowspan="2" | Harry Potter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" | Acrobatic | ||
|Starbound | | Starbound | ||
| Little Mr. Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstropper (Lakeland) | | Showstropper (Lakeland) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dream Like New York | | rowspan="2" |Dream Like New York | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Lyrical | ||
|Starbound (Huston) | | Starbound (Huston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstropper (Austin) | |Showstropper (Austin) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| Gabriel | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dance, Dance, Dance | ||
| | | Contemporary | ||
|Starbound ( | | Starbound (Huston) | ||
| | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="20" | 2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | Warrior | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | Contemporary | ||
| | | NUVO | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Legacy Dance | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sheer Talent | ||
| | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Legacy Dance | ||
| | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turn it Up | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fierce | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | Lyrical | ||
| JUMP (Miami) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ADA | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turn it Up | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hall of Fame | ||
| | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Dance Awards | ||
| | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | Tears of an Angel | ||
|unknown scoring | | rowspan="5" | Lyrical | ||
| Starquest (Florida) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hype | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ADA | ||
| National Young Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Dance Awards | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Life or Death | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Lyrical | ||
| Intrigue | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JUMP (Miami) | ||
| unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Dance Awards | ||
|unknown scoring | | Best Mimi Male Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Intrigue | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" | 2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" | Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="5" | Contemporary | |||
| UBC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Onstage New York | ||
| | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ADC | ||
| | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Star | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Loc | ||
| unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADC | | rowspan="3" | Flames of Paris | ||
| rowspan="3" | Ballet | |||
|unknown scoring | | ADC | ||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UBC | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ASH | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | Soar | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | Contemporary | ||
| | | Star | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ASH | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Loc | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | Euphoria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | Contemporary | ||
| | | NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | YAGP (New York City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| NYCDA (New York City) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| | | Loc | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="3" |This Moment | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Prime Time (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Xtreme Contemporary Idol | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/Seven (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| PTSD | | PTSD | ||
|Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | | Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Technique Award | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swan Song | | Swan Song | ||
|Ballet | | Ballet | ||
| DreamMaker (Scranton) | | DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rocket Man | | Rocket Man | ||
|Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | | Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Overall | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eyes on Me | | Eyes on Me | ||
|Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | | Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Won't Dance | | I Won't Dance | ||
|Musical Theater | | Musical Theater | ||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | | Fierce (Manhattan) | ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Otto | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Rachel Leon]] | |[[Rachel Leon]] | ||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC PA==== | ====with ALDC PA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 263: | Line 278: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Other Dancers | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 277: | Line 292: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
| DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 304: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
| Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 305: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Faced | |Stone Faced | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 330: | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Chosen One | |The Chosen One | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |NYDE (Paramus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 328: | Line 342: | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising From the Ashes | |Rising From the Ashes | ||
| Line 342: | Line 356: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* National Little Mr. Starbound 2012 | |||
* National Young Dancer of the Year 2014 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2014 | |||
* National Mini Male Best Dancer 2014 (The Dance Awards - New York) | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2017 | |||
* National Junior Male Best Dancer 2017 (The Dancer Awards - Orlando) | |||
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2021 | |||
* National Teen Male Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Orlando) | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 363: | Line 387: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb] | *[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||