Sarina Jassy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Sarina Jassy | |name = Sarina Jassy | ||
|image = File:Sarina Jassy 2019.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate = July 22, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> San Diego Dance Centre | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sharon Jassy (mother) | |||
}}'''Sarina Jassy''' (born on July 22, 2000) is a former competitive dancer turned cheerleader from San Diego, California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | | rowspan="2"|2009 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dream in Color | | rowspan="2"|Dream in Color | ||
| Line 21: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Rain on My Parade | |Rain on My Parade | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 42: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tore My Heart | |Tore My Heart | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 48: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Coming Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man | |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |Seven Nation Army | ||
| rowspan="2"|Surrender | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan="2 | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drumming Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|It's All Coming Back To Me Now | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas DOY) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Power of Love | | rowspan="2" |Safe & Sound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Back to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarDance (San Diego) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
| | |||
|Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Showstopper Nationals West Coast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Back to Me | |Back to Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 167: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Broken Vow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Bravo (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Leap | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|We Have it All | |||
| | |||
|Kelley Guise | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awaken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roxanne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
| Line 90: | Line 220: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 99: | Line 229: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Kill the Lights | |Kill the Lights | ||
| Line 109: | Line 239: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sarina Jassy/Gallery]] | |||
Sarina Jassy | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 247: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.878630642193294.1073741908.154348644621501 Sarina's RSM Photoshoot] | *[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.878630642193294.1073741908.154348644621501 Sarina's RSM Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/jassysarina Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/jassysarina Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarina_jassy22 Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sarinajassy/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarina_jassy22 Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGP7TMZ5PxKtPtbx6JyMFw YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGP7TMZ5PxKtPtbx6JyMFw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS-NG4XfdvvioTInkliNfg YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS-NG4XfdvvioTInkliNfg YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||