Brady Farrar: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg
|image = File:Brady Farrar 2021.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2003|01|19}}
|birthdate = January 19, 2005
|birthdate = January 19, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|height = 6' 0"
|height = 6' 0"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = Bloc LA
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> MSA Agency
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> ALDC PA <br> American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father)
|parents = Tricia Farrar (mother) <br> Sean Farrar (father)
|siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother)
|siblings = Bennett Farrar (brother) <br> Bode Farrar (brother)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Will Simmons]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Fallon Chapman]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Big Will Simmons]] <br> [[Sophie Garcia]]
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio.
}}'''Brady Martin Farrar''' (born on January 19, 2003) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 193: Line 194:
| Loc  
| Loc  
| unknown scoring
| unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |This Moment
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|JUMP (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Prime Time (Ft. Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Xtreme Contemporary Idol
|-
|24/Seven (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 219: Line 232:
| Fierce (Manhattan)
| Fierce (Manhattan)
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|2020
|Otto
|Contemporary
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 337: Line 356:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
* National Little Mr. Starbound 2012
* National Young Dancer of the Year 2014
* Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2014
* National Mini Male Best Dancer 2014 (The Dance Awards - New York)
* Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2017
* National Junior Male Best Dancer 2017 (The Dancer Awards - Orlando)
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2021
* National Teen Male Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Orlando)


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 358: Line 387:
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/bradyfarrar Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram]
*[https://instagram.com/bradyfarrar/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito?lang=en TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@bradycito TikTok]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8777570/ IMDb]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]