Hope Roberts: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hope Roberts.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hope Gabriella Roberts''' is a young | [[File:Hope Roberts.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hope Gabriella Roberts''' is a young competitive dancer from New York. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gold Mystic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DEA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Winter Fairy | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |White Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Explosions in the Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Jump | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|VIP Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|Titanium | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 6: | Line 117: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/hopegabriellaa Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/hopegabriellaa Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 5 August 2021

Hope Gabriella Roberts is a young competitive dancer from New York.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Gold Mystic | Ballet | Gianna Martello | DEA | Gold |
| Fire & Ice | Platinum | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Gold | ||||
| DEA | did not place | ||||
| 2012 | Winter Fairy | Ballet | Gianna Martello | Hollywood Vibe | Platinum |
| Fire & Ice | 13th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice | did not place | ||||
| Jump | High Gold | ||||
| DEA | Platinum | ||||
| Fire & Ice | Platinum | ||||
| Nexstar | did not place | ||||
| DEA | did not place | ||||
| 2013 | White Swan Lake | Ballet | Abby Lee Miller | Sheer Talent | did not place |
| DEA | Platinum | ||||
| Sheer Talent | did not place | ||||
| 2014 | Explosions in the Sky | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Jump | did not place |
| Sheer Talent | did not place | ||||
| WCDE | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | did not place | ||||
| Fierce | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Show Me | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Hollywood Vibe | did not place |
| NYCDA | Platinum | ||||
| JUMP | VIP Runner-Up | ||||
| Sheer Talent | 5th in Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Sleeping Beauty | Ballet | Sheer Talent | Titanium |