Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg
|image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 26
|age = {{age|1996|09|28}}
|birthdate = September 28, 1996
|birthdate = September 28, 1996
|height = 5'9"
|height = 5'9"
Line 9: Line 9:
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019
|school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Liv
|nicknames = Liv
}}'''Olivia Ice''' (born on September 28, 1996) is a former competitive dancer from Pennsylvania. She began taking dance lessons at Reign Dance Productions, the recreational branch of the Abby Lee Dance Company, when she was young. Her two older siblings, [[Jessica Ice]] and Josh Ice, had already danced and trained at the ALDC for several years. In 2003, at the age of seven, Olivia began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Olivia Ice''' (born on September 28, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She began taking dance lessons at Reign Dance Productions, the recreational branch of the Abby Lee Dance Company, when she was young. Her two older siblings, [[Jessica Ice]] and Josh Ice, had already danced and trained at the ALDC for several years. In 2003, at the age of seven, Olivia began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company.


Olivia graduated from high school and, consequently, the ALDC in 2015. Since then, she has been continuing her education at James Madison University with a major in Musical Theatre. She graduated in June 2019.
Olivia graduated from high school and, consequently, the ALDC in 2015. Since then, she has been continuing her education at James Madison University with a major in Musical Theatre. She graduated in June 2019.
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
|Little Egypt
| rowspan="5" |Little Egypt
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Covington)
|DEA (Covington)
|Small Fry Miss DEA
|Small Fry Miss DEA
|-
|-
|2006
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|The Trolley Song
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Miss
|Tap
|-
|Matt Saffron
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|High Silver
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |The Trolley Song
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
| rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It
|Gold
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|-
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="4" |Put a Lid on It
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 95:
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
| rowspan="6" |Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
Line 269: Line 305:
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum Award<br />Precision Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum<br />Precision Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
Line 283: Line 319:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|Captain Planet
|Captain Planet
Line 307: Line 343:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2010
| rowspan="12" |2010
Line 392: Line 428:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Stars and Stripes
|Stars and Stripes
Line 412: Line 448:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Under the Weather
|Under the Weather
Line 432: Line 468:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 520: Line 556:
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 698: Line 734:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]