Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Kassidy Leon | |name = Kassidy Leon | ||
| image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | |image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|04}} | ||
| birthdate = January 4, 1999 | |birthdate = January 4, 1999 | ||
| | |nationality = American | ||
| | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
| | |eye color = Brown | ||
| | |hair color = Brown | ||
| profession = | |profession = Dancer | ||
| dance studios = Dance Mechanics <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Dance Mechanics <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
| friends = [[Keara Sweeney]] | |friends = [[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
}}'''Kassidy Leon''' (born on January 4, 1999) is a young dancer and model who trains at Dance Mechanics in Pennsylvania. Previously, Kassidy trained at Abby Lee Dance Company. | }}'''Kassidy Leon''' (born on January 4, 1999) is a young dancer and model who trains at Dance Mechanics in Pennsylvania. Previously, Kassidy trained at Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Colors of the Wind - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Colors of the Wind | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Primary Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreams on Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|Amazing Flexibility | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |You’ve Found Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One That I Want | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alison Taylor]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hills | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
You | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Note to God | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Charleston | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Under the Weather | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
|Glam | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Technique | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
|American Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2014 | |||
|America Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Birds of a Feather | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Garland Waltz | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lucky One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Still Alive for Your Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jesse Johnson | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Critics Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |||
|} | |||
====with Dance Mechanics==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
=== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Baby’s Romance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 553: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||