Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | |image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|04}} | ||
|birthdate = January 4, 1999 | |birthdate = January 4, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Silver | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|Gold | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Primary Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires | | rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 50: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Dreams on Fire | | rowspan="3" |Dreams on Fire | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|Amazing Flexibility | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Snowing | | rowspan="5" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennine Wedge | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me | | rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jennine Wedge | | rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 120: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |One That I Want | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | |[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Best Costume | |Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Most Entertaining | |Most Entertaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 300: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Technique | |Technique | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | | rowspan="3" |Piano Man | ||
| Line 310: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| Line 326: | Line 347: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 339: | Line 360: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 350: | Line 371: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 366: | Line 387: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 387: | Line 408: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 440: | Line 461: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | | rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | ||
| Line 458: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | | rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | ||
| Line 468: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change | | rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change | ||
| Line 481: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Senior Critics Choice | |Senior Critics Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | | rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | ||
| Line 494: | Line 515: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 517: | Line 538: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Studio Showcase | |Studio Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 536: | Line 557: | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||