Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1999|01|04}}
|birthdate = January 4, 1999
|birthdate = January 4, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 30: Line 30:
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Silver
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="5" |Princess Kassidy
| rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 120: Line 120:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |One That I Want
| rowspan="3" |One That I Want
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 554: Line 557:
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]