Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ava Siniscalchi
|name = Ava Siniscalchi
|image = File:Ava Siniscalchi.jpg
|image = File:Ava Siniscalchi 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|01|08}}
|birthdate = January 8, 2003
|birthdate = January 8, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Project 21
|affiliations = Project 21
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21
|titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
|titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 <br> Miss Teen Yorba Linda 2021
|siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother)
|siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother)
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
}}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a young dancer who trains at Project 21 dance studio.
}}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trained at Project 21.
 
In the 2021-2022 season, she was Miss Teen Yorba Linda.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 34:
| rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce
| rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach)
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos
Line 42: Line 44:
|Glamorous Life
|Glamorous Life
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 55: Line 57:
|Heartbreaker
|Heartbreaker
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Molly Long]]
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 72:
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Find Me
| rowspan="4" |Find Me
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 87: Line 89:
| rowspan="3" |Light a Fire
| rowspan="3" |Light a Fire
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Karame Adesko
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 99: Line 101:
| rowspan="3" |Summertime
| rowspan="3" |Summertime
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Gonzales
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gonzales]]
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 235: Line 237:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |Diva Mix
|Zero to Hero
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Richey
|
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|
|KAR (Claremont)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
|
|-
|2009
|Sizzle Sisters
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
|Hand Jive
|Tap
|
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach)
|I Will Survive
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
|Jazz
|-
|
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Ladies on the Floor
|Ladies on the Floor
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4>sup>th in Petite Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Schoolhouse DP
|Schoolhouse DP
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Michelle Richey
|Michelle Richey
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|1, 2, Step
|1, 2, Step
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Line 277: Line 293:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines
|-
|-
|Funkytown
| rowspan="2" |Grace
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Alyssa Keeler
|KAR (Claremont)
|
|-
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Cutting Edge Petite Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|KAR (Claremont II)
|KAR (Claremont II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Line 304: Line 323:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion
|-
|-
|V.I.P.
|Vogue
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />and others
|Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Sydney Thornsberry<br />Lauren Wallingford
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="25" |2013
| rowspan="5" |Down By the Water
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />and others
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Secondary Large Group Award
|-
|Showbiz (Pomona)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>Mr</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
|-
|StarSystems (Fallbrook)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 360: Line 360:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Line 379: Line 379:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Reggie Valadez
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Reggie Valadez
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Line 395: Line 395:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Line 411: Line 411:
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion
|-
|-
| rowspan="39" |2014
| rowspan="22" |2014
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Line 433: Line 433:
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="5" |A Fool in Love
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Candlelight
| rowspan="6" |Candlelight
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Line 471: Line 452:
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="6" |Fosse
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Karame Adesko<br />Ashley Gonzales<br />[[Molly Long]]<br />Michelle Richey
| rowspan="6" |Lexxie Allen<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Ani Rosen<br />Sydney Rosen<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 500: Line 459:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Line 512: Line 471:
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="6" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Wonderland
| rowspan="6" |Wonderland
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
Line 561: Line 498:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 580: Line 517:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 593: Line 530:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|-
|-
Line 612: Line 549:
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 625: Line 562:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 644: Line 581:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Reggie Valdez
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 657: Line 594:
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
Zero to Hero
Sizzle Sisters - 2009
Hand Jive - tap (with [[Bailey Sok]] and others) - 2011
* 6th overall petite large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
I Will Survive - jazz (with Haley Juarez, Lauren Kettering, [[Bailey Sok]], and Lauren Wallingford) - 2011
* 5th overall petite small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
Ladies on the Floor - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Bailey Sok]], and others) - 2011
* 4th overall petite large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
Schoolhouse DP - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Bailey Sok]], and others) - 2011
* 1st overall petite line - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
1, 2, Step - tap (with [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Bailey Sok]], and others) - 2012
* 10th overall xtreme petite large group - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California
DP Rocks the USA - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Lilah Haye]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Bailey Sok]], and others) - 2012
* 3rd overall xtreme petite line - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California
Grace - lyrical (with Haley Juarez, and Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2012
* unknown scoring - KAR
* 8th overall xtreme petite small group - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California
Meeting in the Ladies Room - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Bailey Sok]], and others) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2012
* 2nd overall xtreme petite large group - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California
Vogue - jazz (with Haley Juarez, Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, [[Bailey Sok]], Sydney Thornsberry, and Lauren Wallingford) - 2012
* 6th overall xtreme petite small group - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California
Do You Love Me - tap (with Joshua Kim, [[Bailey Sok]], [[Kaylee Quinn]], [[Peyton Heitz]], Alyssa Keeler, Haley Juarez, Madison Harris, and Elizabeth Louie) - 2013
* 3rd overall mini shooting star small group - StarSystems Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Run The World - jazz (with [[Abbey Choi]], [[Gwen Choi]], Madison Harris, [[Peyton Heitz]], Elizabeth Louie, Sara Najm, [[Kaylee Quinn]], [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2013
* 1st overall power 8 & under large group - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Orlando, Florida
* 2nd overall power 8 & under large group - Starpower Talent Competition in Lakewood, California
* 3rd overall mini shooting star large group/line - StarSystems Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Scream and Shout - jazz (with [[Bailey Sok]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], Alyssa Keeler, [[Brianna Racewicz]], [[Kaylee Quinn]], Haley Juarez, and Reggie Valdez) - 2013
* 1st overall ? small group - KAR in Pomona, California
* 1st overall mini shooting star small group - StarSystems Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
* 3rd overall power 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Lakewood, California
Sweet Dreams - lyrical (with [[Peyton Heitz]], Haley Juarez, Alyssa Keeler, Elizabeth Louie, [[Bailey Sok]], and [[Kaylee Quinn]]) - 2013
* 2nd overall power 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition
* 2nd overall mini shooting star small group - StarSystems Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
* 3rd overall ? small group - KAR in Pomona, California
Woman Be Wise - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Brianna Racewicz|Bri Racewicz]], [[Bailey Sok]], and [[Kaylee Quinn]]) - 2013-2014
* 1st overall power 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Orlando, Florida 2013
* 3rd overall secondary 9-11 small group - KAR in Redondo Beach, California 2014
* 5th overall junio diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California 2014
* 6th overall power 9-11 small group - Starpower Talent Competition in ? 2014
Candlelight - lyrical (with [[Kaylee Quinn]], [[Bailey Sok]], [[Peyton Heitz]], and [[Brianna Racewicz]]) - 2014
* 1st overall secondary 9-11 small group - KAR in Redondo Beach, California
* 1st overall junior small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
* 3rd overall power 9-11 small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California
Make The World Move - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Kaylee Quinn]], [[Brianna Racewicz]], Zoe Rossi, and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2014
* 2nd overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition
Wonderland - lyrical (with [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Kaylee Quinn]], [[Bailey Sok]], and others) - 2014
* 1st overall junior diamond large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
* 1st overall junior diamond large group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California
* 1st overall power 9-11 large group - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California
* national champion - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California
* national champion - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Black Magic Woman - jazz (with Alyssa Keeler, [[Brianna Racewicz|Bri Racewicz]], [[Gwen Choi]], Lauren Kettering, [[Peyton Heitz]], and Selena Hamilton) - 2015
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California
* 1st overall secondary 9-11 small group - KAR in Redondo Beach, California
* 3rd overall junior small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada
Gone - lyrical (with Hannah Choe, [[Abbey Choi]], [[Nina Choi]], Hallie Haupert, [[Peyton Heitz]], Isabella Hennigar, Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, Elizabeth Louie, Sara Najm, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, Alessandra Spadaro, and Kimberly Tobias) - 2015
* unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California
I Gotcha - musical theatre (with Hannah Choe, [[Gwen Choi]], Selena Hamilton, Madison Harris, [[Peyton Heitz]], Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, Elizabeth Louie, Sara Najm, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, Kimberly Tobias, Reggie Valdez, Lauren Wallingford, and Katelyn Whitaker) - 2015
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California
* 1st overall junior line - KAR
* 2nd overall junior extended line - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada
I Will Wait - lyrical (with [[Abbey Choi]], Hallie Haupert, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, Alessandra Spadaro, and Kimberly Tobias) - 2015
* unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Maestro - tap (with [[Gwen Choi]], Madison Harris, Joshua Kim, Elizabeth Louie, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, Kimberly Tobias, and Lauren Wallingford) - 2015
* unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Petite Cyngets - ballet (with Hannah Choe, [[Peyton Heitz]], Lauren Kettering, and [[Brianna Racewicz]]) - 2015
* unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California
Rolling Stone - lyrical (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], Lauren Kettering, and [[Brianna Racewicz]]) - 2015
* unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California
Run Boy Run - jazz (with [[Abbey Choi]], Alexis Ramirez, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Hallie Haupert, Lauren Kettering, Kim Tobias, [[Peyton Heitz]], and Reggie Valdez) - 2015
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California
* 3rd overall junior small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada


====with Project 21====
====with Project 21====
Another One Bites the Dust - jazz (with [[Raven Alanes]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Selena Hamilton]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
* 1st overall junior group - Sheer Talent Competition in Los Angeles, California
|-
* 2nd overall junior small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
* 2nd overall junior small group - JUMP Dance Convention
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
 
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
Dangerous Woman - jazz (with [[Mackenzie Auger]], [[Nina Choi]], [[Abbey Choi]], and Faith Montoya) - 2016
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Dangerous Woman
|Jazz
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya
|
|
|-
|Foreward
|Contemporary
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|}


Foreward - contemporary (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Raven Alanes]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Bella Dimopoulos]], [[Perris Amento]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016
==Additional Page==
* 1st overall mini line - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
[[Ava Siniscalchi/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/uwspirit_ava/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
Line 786: Line 649:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]