Jump to content

Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|imagewidth = 200
|imagewidth = 200
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|02|17}}
|birthdate = February 17, 2009
|birthdate = February 17, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current)
|hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current)
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> The Company <br> Prodigy Dance Academy <br> Sky's The Limit Dance Academy
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> The Company <br> Prodigy Dance Academy <br> Sky's The Limit Dance Academy
|titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections"
|titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections"
Line 20: Line 21:
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|nicknames = Peyts
|nicknames = Peyts
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="3" |I Like to Fuss
| rowspan="4" |I Like to Fuss
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|America On Stage
|America On Stage
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
Line 42: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Utah Dance Fest
|Utah Dance Fest
|Title Winner
|-
|Dixie Spectacular
|Title Winner
|Title Winner
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 164:
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Sting Like a Bee
|Sting Like a Bee
Line 191: Line 195:
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
Line 197: Line 202:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
|The Spotlight is on Me
|The Spotlight is on Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|Dream Dance (Santa Monica)
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Bollywood Dreams
|Bollywood Dreams
|Bollywood
|Open
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Cavemen Undercover
|Cavemen Undercover
Line 213: Line 219:
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Just Like Mama Said
| rowspan="13" |2016
|That's What My Mama Said
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
Line 223: Line 230:
|Kiss Kiss
|Kiss Kiss
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|NYDE (Riverside)
|NYDE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Cail Cuties
|Cail Cuties
Line 264: Line 271:
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce (Calabasas)
|Fierce (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Mime Your Business
|Mime Your Business
Line 276: Line 283:
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce (Phoenix)
|Fierce (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
| rowspan="2" |Going, Going, Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|-
|Going, Going, Gone
|Lyrical
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
Line 289: Line 299:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/peyton.evans.5473/ Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq0jLnHwx1nRWaaaCnk2W8w YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@PeytonEvans1 YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC47ayy_evVvfBrpONY3TwtA YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@kerrievans1 Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 301: Line 312:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]

Latest revision as of 21:37, 15 August 2025

Peyton Kaye Evans

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate February 17, 2009
Nationality American
Hometown Salt Lake City, Utah
Height 5'6"
Eye Color Green
Hair Color Blonde (former)
Brown (current)
School Grade 11th (25/26)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad
Dance Studios ALDC LA (former)
The Company
Prodigy Dance Academy
Sky's The Limit Dance Academy
Titles Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections"
Friends and Family
Parents Kerri Evans (mother)
Mike Evans (father)
Siblings Jordan Evans (older brother)
Friends Alexus Oladi
Alysa Owen
Areana Lopez
Brady Farrar
Brynn Rumfallo
Elliana Walmsley
Isabella Smith
Kalani Hilliker
Kamryn Smith
Kendall Vertes
Kendyl Fay
Lilliana Ketchman
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Sarah Hunt
Savannah Kristich
Pets 2 dogs
1 cat
Nicknames Peyts

Peyton Kaye Evans (born February 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2013 I Like to Fuss Open America On Stage Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
Lagoon Nationals Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
Utah Dance Fest Title Winner
Dixie Spectacular Title Winner
Stupid Cupid Jazz
2014 Mr. Big Stuff Jazz Shut Up & Dance
Pageants Plus
2015 Reflections Lyrical Shut Up & Dance
Utah Dance Fest 1st in Intermediate 6-7 Solos
2016 Warrior Jazz
I Love Trash Acro Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) 2nd in Small Wonder Solos
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Acrobatic Solos
Song Bird Lyrical America On Stage 1st in Advanced Lyrical Solos
Jump (Provo) 6th in JUMPStart Solos
2017 Transcend Open Celebrity unknown scoring
Radix (Provo) 3rd in Rookie Solos
Choice Artist
Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary
Hollywood Vibe (Ogden) unknown scoring
2018 Thumbs Jazz Celebrity (Salt Lake City)
2019 You'll Find a Way Jazz Celebrity
1000 Years Lyrical Celebrity
Spotlight
2020 Gravity Lyrical NextGen
Relieve
Radix (Provo) Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
TrndSttr Open NextGen
Relieve
Radix (Provo) Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Don't be Afraid of the Dark Lyrical Alexus Oladi Fierce (Lawndale) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
5th in Duets/Trios
Sting Like a Bee Specialty Lilliana Ketchman NYDE (Upland) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios

Trios

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 The Monsters Jazz Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Dream Dance (Placentia) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios

Groups

[edit | edit source]

with ALDC LA

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Spotlight is on Me Jazz Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Alysa Owen
Dream NDC (Santa Monica) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Bollywood Dreams Open Kendyl Fay
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Fierce (Lawndale) 1st in Junior Lines
1st Overall
Cavemen Undercover Jazz Kendyl Fay
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Alysa Owen
Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) 1st in Small Wonder Groups
2nd Overall
Platinum
2016 That's What My Mama Said Jazz Kendyl Fay
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Fresno) 1st in Small Wonder Groups
Kiss Kiss Jazz Kendyl Fay
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
NYDE (Riverside) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2nd Overall
Cail Cuties Jazz Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (San Francisco) 1st in Small Wonder Groups
Cast the First Stone Contemporary Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
NYDE (Upland) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Electricity Jazz Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Flower Children Lyrical Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) 1st in Small Wonder Groups
Gossip Girls Jazz Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 1st in Small Wonder Groups
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Small Groups
1st in Mini Jazz Small Groups
Invincible Open Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce (Calabasas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
3rd Overall
Mime Your Business Acrobatic Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Innovation (Oxnard) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Wait For Me, Mom Lyrical Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2nd Overall
Going, Going, Gone Lyrical Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 1st in Small Wonder Groups
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Junior Small Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Peyton Evans/Gallery

[edit | edit source]