Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|imagewidth = 200
|imagewidth = 200
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|02|17}}
|birthdate = February 17, 2009
|birthdate = February 17, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|height = 5'6"
|height = 5'6"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current)
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad
|affiliations = Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad
Line 21: Line 21:
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|nicknames = Peyts
|nicknames = Peyts
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="3" |I Like to Fuss
| rowspan="4" |I Like to Fuss
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|America On Stage
|America On Stage
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Utah Dance Fest
|Utah Dance Fest
|Title Winner
|-
|Dixie Spectacular
|Title Winner
|Title Winner
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 149:
|}
|}


===Duets (with ALDC LA)===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 156: Line 159:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2016
|Sting Like a Bee
|Sting Like a Bee
|Specialty
|Specialty
Line 171: Line 173:
|}
|}


===Trios (with ALDC LA)===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 186:
|The Monsters
|The Monsters
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Dream Dance (Placentia)
|Dream Dance (Placentia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups (with ALDC LA)===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
====with ALDC LA====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 200: Line 203:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|The Spotlight is On Me
|The Spotlight is on Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Bollywood Dreams
|Bollywood Dreams
|Open  
|Open
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[JoJo Siwa]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Kendall Vertes]][[Mackenzie Ziegler]][[Nia Frazier]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)  
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Cavemen Undercover
|Cavemen Undercover
|Jazz  
|Jazz
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
<small>2<sup>nd</sup> Overall</small><small>Platinum</small>
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016  
| rowspan="13" |2016
|That's What My Mama Said
|That's What My Mama Said
|Jazz
|Jazz
| [[Alexus Oladi]][[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|-
| Kiss Kiss
|Kiss Kiss
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|NYDE (Riverside)  
|NYDE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| Cali Cuties  
|Cail Cuties
|Jazz  
|Jazz
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco)
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|Cast the First Stone
|Contemporary
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|NYDE (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Electricity
|Jazz
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|
|
|-
|-
|Wait for Me Mom
|Flower Children
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (LA)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gossip Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups
|-
|Invincible
|Open
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Mime Your Business
|Mime Your Business
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Innovation (Oxnard)
|Innovation (Oxnard)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Invincible
|Wait For Me, Mom
|Open
|Lyrical
| [[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
|Fierce (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Gossip Girls
| rowspan="2" |Going, Going, Gone
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Peyton Evans/Gallery]]
[[Peyton Evans/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/peyton.evans.5473/ Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq0jLnHwx1nRWaaaCnk2W8w YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@PeytonEvans1 YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC47ayy_evVvfBrpONY3TwtA YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@kerrievans1 Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 282: Line 314:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]