Abby Lee Miller: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Abigale "Abby" Lee Miller | |name = Abby Lee Miller | ||
|image = File:abby-lee-miller.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{Age|1965|09|21}} | |||
|birthdate = September 21, 1965 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|height = 5'8" | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Dance Teacher <br> Studio Owner | |||
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company (owner) | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (dance teacher, choreographer and owner) | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = ''the list is endless'' | |||
|nicknames = Abby | |||
}}'''Abigale "Abby" Lee Miller''' (born September 21, 1965) is a world-renowned dance teacher and choreographer who inherited her mother Maryen Lorrain Miller’s dance studio at the age of fourteen and opened the Abby Lee Dance Company. After her mother retired, Abby renamed the recreational studio Reign Dance Productions. | |||
As a child, Abby danced under her mother’s studio but soon realized that her talents were better put into choreographing than performing. | As a child, Abby danced under her mother’s studio but soon realized that her talents were better put into choreographing than performing. | ||
In 2011, Abby, some of her dancers, and their mothers were signed on for the Lifetime reality series ''Dance Moms''. The show was originally supposed to be a 10-episode docuseries, but due to positive feedback and ratings, the show was extended for another season. The show has now been running for seven years, racking in seven seasons of dancing and drama. | |||
In 2016, Abby opened ALDC LA in Los Angeles, California. Soon after, her Pittsburgh studio was bought out and renamed Appolonia Leake Dance Company. | In 2016, Abby opened ALDC LA in Los Angeles, California. Soon after, her Pittsburgh studio was bought out and renamed Appolonia Leake Dance Company. | ||
In 2017, Abby Lee was sent to prison for bankruptcy fraud. | In 2017, Abby Lee was sent to prison for bankruptcy fraud. | ||
While serving her sentence, Abby was diagnosed with cancer. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1981 or 1982 | |||
|Feeling Better | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|unknown | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
==Choreography Credits== | ==Choreography Credits== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Allie Meixner]] | |||
|One of the Beautiful People | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Look at Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|Bigger Isn’t Better | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | |||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|High Hopes | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Pour Some Sugar on Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Reiser]] | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|Any Time Now | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
|Broken Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Bollywood | |||
|Ethnic | |||
|- | |||
|They Call Me Laquifa | |||
|Character | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Hyland]] | |||
|Boys Boys Boys | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Tongue twister | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Double Take | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Dream on a Star | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Ma, He’s Making Eyes at Me | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vivi-Anne Stein]] | |||
|Honey Bee | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Disappear | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|I’ll Do Anything for You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|One Small Girl | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Hyland]] | |||
|Tongue Twister | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Creme de la creme | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|City of angels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|Born to Sing | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|In for the Thrill | |||
|Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|I Wanna Be a Rockette | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Keep Burning | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Bring on the Boys | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|If the Shoe Fits | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect Day for Fun | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulda Coulda Woulda | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Party Starts Right Now | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|You Know You Love It | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Helen Keller | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|I Can’t Find the Words | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|In My Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Looking for a Place Called Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Quiet Voices | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Star of the Show | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Telling Myself | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|This is Me Over You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2013 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Broadway Baby Tribute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sophia Lucia]] | |||
|My New Reality | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|Fired Up | |||
|Spanish Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Nobody’s Perfect | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|You Can | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ally Serigne]] | |||
|Forever and a Day | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Paige Hyland | |||
|Get Up, Get Loud, Get Tough | |||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|It Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Owe You Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Luxor | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Love is War | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Be Anything | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Don’t Leave Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Leaving Berlin | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Lifeline | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]] | |||
|Femme Fatale | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fallon Chapman]] | |||
|Voices in My Head | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|Swan Solstice | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chloe Nguyen]] | |||
|The First Day | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Holla | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Come to the Cabaret | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|Dance Till I Die | |||
|Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty Little Liar | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sarah Hunt]] | |||
|One Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Diamond in the Rough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|This is Major | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|The Judgment | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Cookie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alysa Owen]] | |||
|Fever Rising | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Black Dahlia | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|The Coronation | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Force Awakens | |||
|Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Natalie Wood | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Meltdown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|I Just Wanna Sit On the Couch and Eat Chips | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Lizzie Borden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The People’s Choice | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Miracle Worker | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Why Can’t We Be Friends | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|15 Minutes of Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Pin-Up Girls | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Praise God | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and others | |||
|Cherries | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Crystal Jennings<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | |||
|P.S. Take Care of My Baby | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />and others | |||
|Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Electricity | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Make You Mine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Party Party Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sinful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|This is My Beauty | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Ups and Downs | |||
|Lyrical Acrobatic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |All Kids Go | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Bad Apples (version 1) | |||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nina Cerniglia<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|Bad Apples (version 2) | |||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Head Over Heels | |||
|Novelty | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Nicaya Wiley<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|I See the Kite Flying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|I Want It Now | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|The Last Text | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|What Goes Around | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Angels and Demons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Bad Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Brat Pack | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Children with Guns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Home Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Maestro | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Open Waters | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Pink Lemonade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Voyage Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Amber Alert | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Gypsies, Tramps, and Thieves | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Always a Bridesmaid | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|The Domino Effect | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|The Waiting Room | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Bowie Still Dancing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Suicide Hotline | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Is There Still Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Daviana Fletcher]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Pretty Reckless | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
72b214c55cc5e517aaf28537dfc5e8c9.jpg | |||
BC1BE856-EBBF-4723-8D1C-9C23669A913A.png | |||
818D9D37-C724-40D8-AF0A-6199FDDF3E37.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://facebook.com/OfficialAbbyLeeMiller/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/abby_lee_miller Twitter] | |||
*[https://instagram.com/therealabbylee Instagram] | |||
*[https://tiktok.com/@aldctherealabbylee TikTok] | |||
*[https://cameo.com/therealabbylee Cameo] | |||
*[https://youtube.com/c/therealabbyleemiller YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1965 births]] | |||