Ambry Mehr: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ambry Mehr.png
|image = File:Ambry Mehr.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|1998|10|03}}
|birthdate = October 3, 1998
|birthdate = October 3, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Samantha Mehr (mother)
|parents = Samantha Mehr (mother)
|siblings = Carder Mehr (brother) <br> [[Kennedy Mehr]] (sister)
|siblings = Carder Mehr (brother) <br> [[Kennedy Mehr]] (sister)
|friends = [[Avery Gay]]
|friends = [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]]
}}'''''Ambry Mehr''''' (born on October 3, 1998) is a dancer & fitness guru from Arizona.
}}'''Ambry Mehr''' (born on October 3, 1998) is a dancer & fitness guru from Arizona.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2011
|2011
|Hold Your Hand
|Hold Your Hand
Line 33: Line 33:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2013
|2013
|Small
|Small
Line 40: Line 40:
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Hyperballad
| rowspan="2" |Hyperballad
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Dana Metz
| rowspan="2" |Dana Metz
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Ghost
|Ghost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 54: Line 57:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hold Me Down
|Hold Me Down
|Improv
|Improv
Line 60: Line 63:
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Joga
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery>
Ambrymehr 1169152 1411385442426634 738122755 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 1169152 1411385442426634 738122755 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 1515968 263514320493832 1076112218 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 1515968 263514320493832 1076112218 n.jpg
Line 76: Line 85:
Ambrymehr 11236358 1602034313376445 1105510521 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11236358 1602034313376445 1105510521 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11240733 1107087955974391 270018594 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11240733 1107087955974391 270018594 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11242292 717269825049866 1997913643 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11246915 1389416824721191 1040138346 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11246915 1389416824721191 1040138346 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11258203 1445034459140323 1738537520 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11258203 1445034459140323 1738537520 n.jpg
Line 84: Line 92:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">3-uoAy-uqpo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nxf6J7jn-Bc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aVHVIaaSZkY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">u_3dAJW7Xb8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bHpIc6uy8BY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Q-mEHybT8X0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YVbwbiq_i8c</youtube></center>
Improving
Ambry Mehr
Ambry Mehr-Ghost
Ambry Mehr Joga
Ambry Mehr - Hold Your Hand
Ambry Mehr - Small (2013)
Ambry Mehr- Hold Me Down
Ambry Mehr - Hold Me Down
Ambry Mehr - Hold Me Down (Improv Solo)
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 109: Line 107:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Mehr Sisters]]
[[Category:Mehr Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]