Ambry Mehr: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ambry Mehr.png
|image = File:Ambry Mehr.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 25
|age = {{age|1998|10|03}}
|birthdate = October 3, 1998
|birthdate = October 3, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 18: Line 18:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2011
|2011
|Hold Your Hand
|Hold Your Hand
Line 33: Line 33:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2013
|2013
|Small
|Small
Line 40: Line 40:
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Hyperballad
| rowspan="2" |Hyperballad
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Dana Metz
| rowspan="2" |Dana Metz
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Ghost
|Ghost
Line 54: Line 57:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hold Me Down
|Hold Me Down
|Improv
|Improv
Line 60: Line 63:
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Joga
|Joga
|
|
Line 105: Line 108:
[[Category:Mehr Sisters]]
[[Category:Mehr Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]