Brianna Haire: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brianna Haire.jpg | |image = File:Brianna Haire.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|03|22}} | ||
|birthdate = March 22, 1999 | |birthdate = March 22, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Red | |hair color = Red | ||
| | |school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kris Haire (mother)<br> Brian Haire (father) | |parents = Kris Haire (mother) <br> Brian Haire (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Britney Haire]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Britney Haire]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | |friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Chryssa Hadjis]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Brianna Haire''' (born on March 22, 1999) is a dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project. She was also the first winner of ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |||
|I Want More | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Shake | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | ||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | | style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs | ||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Fly | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos<br />National Mini Miss Rainbow Super Talent<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Rainbow DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
|Anymore | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dear Friend | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Erin Babbs | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Let It Be | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs | ||
|JUMP Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |2010 | ||
|Incantation | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lamentation | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sixth Sense | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 ? Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |The Bee | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Character Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Breathe Me | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Bulletproof | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Squarepusher | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Danielle Peig | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Dream On | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Silent Moonlight | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 208: | Line 209: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|If No One Will Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper East Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|It’s Goin’ Rain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Epilepsy is Dancing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Permanent | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="3" |Justin Pham | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vibe | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Worden | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Standing By | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Worden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frenemies | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="3" |Justin Pham | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 274: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |We Gotcha | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Me and My Baby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nothing But the Water | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Susan Barnett | |||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]] | ||
| | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Finding Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aha! | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hernando’s Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ====with TVCD==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lileigh Waller<br />Jessica Amante<br />Julainne Perez<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Malone | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Workin 9 to 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carly Bennett<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Julainne Perez<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Chorus Line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|} | |||
====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 331: | Line 413: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| | |Don't Pass Me By | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Ease on Down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Delaney Richards<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Emily Sullivan<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />London Mahaffey<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
|Every Season | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Raise the Roof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Mansion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2009 | |||
|Lullaby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Divas | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I'm There Too | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When You're Good To Mama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carnevil | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
|Come to the Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Day-O | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror, Mirror | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|No Place Like Home | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|My Immortal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|We Are Strong | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Curator | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sienna Gough<br />Ryann Alvarez<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Alexis McClure]]<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Jasmine Pham<br />Hayley Roy<br />Kyla Moffatt<br />Taylor Worden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
|He Sang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shake it Out | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Riot Rhythm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Lonely | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Stalkers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Breathing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Justin Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Carly Bennett<br />Ariane Bonapart<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 676: | ||
* 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | * 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2011 | * 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2011 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 372: | Line 690: | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:1999 births]] | ||