Bridget Derville-Teer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Bridget Derville-Teer
|name = Bridget Derville-Teer
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|1999|09|13}}
|birthdate = September 13, 1999
|birthdate = September 13, 1999
|hometown = Portland, Oregon (birth) <br> New York City, NY (current)
|hometown = Portland, Oregon (birth) <br> New York City, NY (current)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Red
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Actress
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Christina Ricucci]]
}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer/actress from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.


At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
Line 46: Line 48:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 58:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Figure 8
| rowspan="7" |Figure 8
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Herself
| rowspan="7" |Herself
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|A Cut Above
|A Cut Above
Line 65: Line 67:
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|-
|Onstage NY (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck
Line 70: Line 75:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
|NUVO (Seattle)
|NUVO (Seattle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Enter One
| rowspan="3" |Enter One
Line 87: Line 92:
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|-
|-
|Onstage New York
|Onstage NY (Portland)
|
|Miss Senior Onstage New York
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 98: Line 103:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 120: Line 125:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Dance Titles==
<gallery>
*2017 Senior Miss Spotlight
Bridget Derville-Teer.jpg
*2017 Miss Senior Onstage New York
28158906_447336275681905_6377012916767424512_n.jpg
28427860_2131398970426756_3995149579120017408_n.jpg
28764798_174447960029574_1048918794224795648_n.jpg
29093752_578438475863852_3293728071894433792_n.jpg
29401694_116311852501796_4743059026378489856_n.jpg
30077781_295024081032373_6031375969082671104_n.jpg
30841619_2074284572850192_1326978447301410816_n.jpg
54463749_126197945194172_212381591416370781_n.jpg
46237596_269103177292519_7684136035832440513_n.jpg
47583514_222458408684594_4376324955496538365_n.jpg
47690314_297534810901371_5138157545806414942_n.jpg
47690383_139289723737250_8451451656668014743_n.jpg
51801075_119029195847891_5243784984662845425_n.jpg
53588216_392569701580249_9206700252239442119_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
36681017_241800129954114_6881743119612641280_n.jpg
33640337_270306130205803_8599577068457426944_n.jpg
36482442_1982833065270544_1962942002941132800_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">lXj-H_dUO4c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mPt-6wmRyu8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">P7Gv9SA73Io</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5H2Wnfy35i8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jEe9oa406Lk</youtube></center>
[[Bridget Derville-Teer/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 154: Line 136:
*[http://www.twitter.com/bridgetderville Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/bridgetderville Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/bridgetdervilleteer Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/bridgetdervilleteer Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@bridget_dervilleteer TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC03JkK_4QJNGUmiMuVtRh_A YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC03JkK_4QJNGUmiMuVtRh_A YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
Line 161: Line 144:
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]