Bridget Derville-Teer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Bridget Derville-Teer
|name = Bridget Derville-Teer
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1999|09|13}}
|birthdate = September 13, 1999
|birthdate = September 13, 1999
|hometown = Portland, Oregon (birth) <br> New York City, NY (current)
|hometown = Portland, Oregon (birth) <br> New York City, NY (current)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Red
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Actress
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Christina Ricucci]]
}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer/actress from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.


At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
Line 46: Line 48:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 58:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Figure 8
| rowspan="7" |Figure 8
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Herself
| rowspan="7" |Herself
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|A Cut Above
|A Cut Above
Line 65: Line 67:
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|-
|Onstage NY (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck
Line 70: Line 75:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
|NUVO (Seattle)
|NUVO (Seattle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Enter One
| rowspan="3" |Enter One
Line 87: Line 92:
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|-
|-
|Onstage New York
|Onstage NY (Portland)
|
|Miss Senior Onstage New York
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 98: Line 103:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 119: Line 124:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2017 Senior Miss Spotlight
*2017 Miss Senior Onstage New York


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 127: Line 136:
*[http://www.twitter.com/bridgetderville Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/bridgetderville Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/bridgetdervilleteer Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/bridgetdervilleteer Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@bridget_dervilleteer TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC03JkK_4QJNGUmiMuVtRh_A YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC03JkK_4QJNGUmiMuVtRh_A YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
Line 134: Line 144:
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]