Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions

>90sMacaron
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg
|image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 35
|age = {{age|1988|06|01}}
|birthdate = June 1, 1988
|birthdate = June 1, 1988
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = MSA Agency
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|1998
|1995
|I Will Survive
|TBA
|TBA
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|1996
|TBA
|TBA
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Gold
|-
|1997
|Don’t Ever Grow Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |1998
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title
|-
|-
|1999
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|National Bank
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|Musical Theater
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |1999
| rowspan="2" |National Bank
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 78:
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |Roxy
| rowspan="5" |Roxy
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theather
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
Line 164: Line 191:
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1988 births]]