Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions
>90sMacaron |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | | rowspan="3" |1998 | ||
|I Will Survive | | rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title | |Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|National Bank | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|Musical Theater | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="2" |National Bank | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 191: | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1988 births]] | |||