Christina Ricucci: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | |image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1998|09|05}} | ||
|birthdate = September 5, 1998 | |birthdate = September 5, 1998 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Green | |||
|eye color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|profession = Dancer | |affiliations = Califoreigner Records | ||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Westside Dance Project | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Robbie Ricucci]] (brother) | |||
|siblings = | |friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] | }}'''Christina Gabriella Ricucci''' (born on September 5, 1998) is an actress, singer and dancer from California. | ||
Christina has been diagnosed with Lyme Disease. | |||
}} | |||
Christina won the Cultural Architect Award at the 2015 Cultural Architect Awards. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Charlie's Other Aunt | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Marzipan | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
The Wizard | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
I Do Believe in Fairies | |Charlie's Other Aunt | ||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
Orange Colored Sky | | rowspan="3" |Starbound (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Marzipan Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
All That Jazz | |The Wizard & I | ||
|Song & Dance | |||
|unknown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Do Believe in Fairies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Dan Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
Someone Else's Tomorrow | |Showbiz (Palm Springs) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
Last Resort | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2009 | |||
|Down with Love | |||
|Tap | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
Speaking in Taps | |- | ||
|Firebird | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Starpower (Upland) | |||
|Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
Variation from La Esmeralda | | rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
A Prayer for Peace | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Someone Else's<br />Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Susan Barnettt | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Resort | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contempoary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Speaking in Taps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Variation from<br />La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2011 | |||
|A Prayer for Peace | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Variation from<br />Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Love Game | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Why | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2012 | |||
|Stella Maris | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|NUVO (LA) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
|Labyrinth | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Fransisco Gella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crimson | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Remember | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Last Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Only Fault | |||
|unknown | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|We Too Shall Rise | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nick Lazzarini | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Through the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Someone Else's Tomorrow | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Susan Barnettt | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Last Resort | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
The | |Philadelphia | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|The Game | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 188: | Line 440: | ||
* 3rd overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 3rd overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
Epilepsy is Dancing - unknown genre (with Brianna Haire) - 2011 | Epilepsy is Dancing - unknown genre (with [[Brianna Haire]]) - 2011 | ||
* 2nd overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | * 2nd overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | ||
* 2nd overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
Hot Note - unknown genre (with Sienna Gough) - 2011 | Hot Note - unknown genre (with Sienna Gough) - 2011 | ||
* 5th overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | * 5th overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | ||
* 5th overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
The Duel - unknown genre (with [[Alexis McClure]]) - 2011 | The Duel - unknown genre (with [[Alexis McClure]]) - 2011 | ||
* 2nd overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
* 3rd overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | * 3rd overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | ||
| Line 230: | Line 485: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Me and My Baby - unknown genre (with Brianna Haire and Samantha Hurst) - 2008 | Me and My Baby - unknown genre (with [[Brianna Haire]] and [[Samantha Hurst]]) - 2008 | ||
* 1st overall junior duet/trio - Starbound Talent Competition in San Diego, California I | * 1st overall junior duet/trio - Starbound Talent Competition in San Diego, California I | ||
Hernando's Hideaway - unknown genre (with Brianna Haire and Samantha Hurst) - 2010 | Hernando's Hideaway - unknown genre (with [[Brianna Haire]] and [[Samantha Hurst]]) - 2010 | ||
* 6th overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 6th overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
| Line 239: | Line 494: | ||
* 7th overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 7th overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
La Mancha - unknown genre (with Samantha Hurst and [[Ariana McClure]]) - 2011 | La Mancha - unknown genre (with [[Samantha Hurst]] and [[Ariana McClure]]) - 2011 | ||
* 3rd overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | * 3rd overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Upland, California | ||
Fallen - contemporary (with Chryssa Hadjis and Samantha Hurst) - 2013 | Fallen - contemporary (with Chryssa Hadjis and [[Samantha Hurst]]) - 2013 | ||
* 2nd overall teen duet/trio - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California | * 2nd overall teen duet/trio - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California | ||
| Line 295: | Line 550: | ||
The Light - contemporary - 2013 | The Light - contemporary - 2013 | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California | ||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Movie | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''Edita Felix '' | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|''Rekindled'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''The Guessing Game'' | |||
|Chloe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|''Shattered '' | |||
|Ashley | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Brand New Day'' | |||
|Amelia | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|''Adopted'' | |||
|Marissa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''People Magazine Investigates'' | |||
|Jennifer Asbenson | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Discography== | |||
===Music Videos=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Music Video | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''Torment'' | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 300: | Line 616: | ||
*Regional Miss Teen Rainbow SuperTalent 2011 | *Regional Miss Teen Rainbow SuperTalent 2011 | ||
*Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2012 | *Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2012 | ||
*National Miss Teen Dance America KAR 2012 | |||
*National Teen Female Best Dancer 2013 | *National Teen Female Best Dancer 2013 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2014 | *Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2014 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2009 | |||
* 1st runner-up for National Junior Miss Starpower 2010 | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2012 | |||
* 2nd runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2012 | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 316: | Line 639: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:Ricucci Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||