Christina Ricucci: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | |image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1998|09|05}} | ||
|birthdate = September 5, 1998 | |birthdate = September 5, 1998 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9- | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2011 | ||
|A Prayer for Peace | |A Prayer for Peace | ||
|Contempoary | |Contempoary | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Summertime | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Why | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2012 | |||
|Stella Maris | |||
|Contempoary | |Contempoary | ||
|Nick Lazzarini | |Lauren Adams | ||
|NUVO (LA) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
|Labyrinth | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Fransisco Gella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crimson | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Remember | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Last Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Only Fault | |||
|unknown | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|We Too Shall Rise | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nick Lazzarini | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Through the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| Line 315: | Line 396: | ||
|Last Resort | |Last Resort | ||
|Contempoary | |Contempoary | ||
|Orialis | |Orialis Ashley | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Hope Award | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Hope Award | ||
| Line 327: | Line 408: | ||
|Philadelphia | |Philadelphia | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|The Game | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 545: | Line 646: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||