Christina Ricucci: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg
|image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 25
|age = {{age|1998|09|05}}
|birthdate = September 5, 1998
|birthdate = September 5, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 240: Line 240:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2012
| rowspan="12" |2012
|Stella Maris
|Stella Maris
|Contempoary
|Contempoary
Line 262: Line 262:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Faun
| rowspan="8" |Faun
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Nick Lazzarini
| rowspan="8" |Nick Lazzarini
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Line 276: Line 276:
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (LA)
|JUMP (LA)
Line 337: Line 340:
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
|Feeling Good
|unknown
|unknown
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Only Fault
|unknown
|Travis Wall
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
|We Too Shall Rise
|unknown
|Nick Lazzarini
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Through the Storm
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
Feeling Good - unknown genre - 2014
* 1st overall teen solo - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
The Only Fault - unknown genre - choreographed by Travis Wall - 2014
* did not place - NYCDA Nationals in New York City, New York
Through the Storm - unknown genre - 2014
* 1st overall senior american league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Redondo Beach, California
* 1st overall high score teen solo - NYCDA in Salt Lake City, Utah
We Too Shall Rise - unknown genre - choreographed by Nick Lazzarini - 2014
*1st overall teen high score solo - NYCDA Nationals in New York City, New York


====Youth American Grand Prix====
====Youth American Grand Prix====
Line 628: Line 646:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]