Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg | |image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|10|08}} | ||
|birthdate = October 8, 1999 | |birthdate = October 8, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Nurse | ||
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |||
|Bushel and a Peck | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Sitting Pretty | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jumpin' Jack | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Football | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
|Boom Boom Pow | |||
| | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Mama | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Between Four Walls | ||
|Open | |||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Gonna Get Through This | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Without a Word | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | |Carry On | ||
|Open | |||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Perth | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|We Will Be Loved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|You Ruined Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 131: | Line 154: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Swing Set | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Samantha Lucas | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Daydream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Paige Elias | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|End of Time | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Naugle | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emma Herzig<br />Alexandra Musante | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Childhood Memories | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | |Shelter | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| | |- | ||
|Oh Yeah | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Sydney Hagmann | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|God Bless America | |||
|unknown | |||
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Neverland | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Erica Williams<br />Shannon Herb<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Madison Fox<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Lauren Herb<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]] | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Come Sail Away | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jaclyn Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Erica Williams<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Paige Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Julia Martynuska | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
|Strange Fruit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Away | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Break the Silence | |||
|Open | |||
|Mara Dimond<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Lasts Forever | |||
|Open | |||
|Paige Elias<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]] | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Desire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Paige Elias<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|All or Nothing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get 'em Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
|Open | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shot You Down | |||
|Open | |||
|Maeve Costello<br />Mara Dimond<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Mia Hawbaker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Yvette Palo<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />Katie Spence<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The World Will Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging On | |||
|Open | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream On | ||
|Production | |||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 331: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/KGPhotos/photos/?tab=album&album_id=666459430101602 KGPhotos] | *[http://www.facebook.com/KGPhotos/photos/?tab=album&album_id=666459430101602 KGPhotos] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/csdance19 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/csdance19 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clairespisak Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/clairespisak Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clairespisakk Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/clairespisak/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://vine.co/u/941945511928328192 Vine] | *[http://vine.co/u/941945511928328192 Vine] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:59, 26 August 2025
Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Bushel and a Peck | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2007 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| 2008 | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2009 | Jumpin' Jack | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| 2010 | KAR (Warren) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Power 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Red Football | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | Boom Boom Pow | Tap | unknown | KAR (Akron) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Mama | unknown | unknown | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Encore Solos | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Blue 9-11 Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Between Four Walls | Open | Open | Applause (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Power 12-14 Solos |
| 2013 | Without a Word | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Carry On | Open | unknown | StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
| Perth | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Select Senior Solos | ||||
| 2016-8 | Ain't No Other Man | Tap | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th Runner-Up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | We Will Be Loved | Contemporary | unknown | RADIX (Toronto) | did not place |
| You Ruined Me | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | N/A |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Swing Set | unknown | unknown | Samantha Lucas | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2016 | Daydream | Lyrical | unknown | Paige Elias | StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
| End of Time | Tap | unknown | Madison Naugle | StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Meeting in the Ladies Room | unknown | unknown | Emma Herzig Alexandra Musante |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2011 | Childhood Memories | unknown | unknown | Sydney Hagmann Emily Marino |
Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Shelter | unknown | Cassidy Cowan-Harrison Lauren Herb Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Alyssa Massimiani Claire Spisak |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award |
| Oh Yeah | unknown | Madelyne Spang Lauren Herb Claire Spisak Alyssa Massimiani Alaina Johnston Isabella Febbraro Sydney Hagmann |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| God Bless America | unknown | Cassidy Cowan-Harrison Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Riley Majiros Carly Seaman Madelyne Spang Michelle Spang Claire Spisak Erica Williams Sarah Koenig Breanna Feil Alyssa Massimiani Donata Massimiani Ashlyn Ruiz Lizzie Hunkele Talia Booker Layla Stiscak |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| Neverland | unknown | Michelle Spang Sarah Koenig Riley Majiros Erica Williams Shannon Herb Rosie Crombie Lauren Mastrogiacomo Madison Fox Madelyne Spang Sydney Hagmann Lauren Herb Paige Elias Claire Spisak Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Alyssa Massimiani |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| Titanium | unknown | Rosie Crombie Riley Majiros Madison Fox Sarah Koenig Sydney Hagmann Shannon Herb Lauren Mastrogiacomo Michelle Spang Madelyne Spang Julia Martynuska Claire Spisak Casey Ferrara Paige Elias Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Lauren Herb Jaclyn Elias Chloee Borgialli |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| Come Sail Away | unknown | Jaclyn Elias Madison Fox Sarah Koenig Lauren Mastrogiacomo Rosie Crombie Riley Majiros Michelle Spang Erica Williams Madelyne Spang Paige Elias Chloee Borgialli Claire Spisak Alyssa Massimiani Alexis Gorman Julia Martynuska |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| 2016 | Strange Fruit | Contemporary | Maeve Costello Paige Elias Caitlin Ewonce Isabella Febbraro Alexis Gorman Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Lexi Palo Julia Pasklawski Bradie Ramsey Emma Rankin Maddie Rankin Anna Schatzel Carly Seaman Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
| Flying Away | Hip Hop | Maeve Costello Paige Elias Caitlin Ewonce Isabella Febbraro Alexis Gorman Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Grace Lopez Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Lexi Palo Julia Pasklawski Bradie Ramsey Emma Rankin Maddie Rankin Anna Schatzel Carly Seaman Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Break the Silence | Open | Mara Dimond Natalie DiNicola Paige Elias Caitlin Ewonce Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Alexa Lombardo Madison Naugle Julia Pasklawski Bradie Ramsey Emma Rankin Anna Schatzel Carly Seaman Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Nothing Lasts Forever | Open | Paige Elias Alexis Gorman Alaina Johnston Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Anna Schatzel Carly Seaman Claire Spisak |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place | |
| Desire | Contemporary | Paige Elias Grace Lopez Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Lexi Palo Anna Schatzel |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place | |
| All or Nothing | Jazz | Paige Elias Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Madison Naugle Julia Pasklawski Carly Seaman Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place | |
| Get 'em Girls | Jazz | Paige Elias Isabella Febbraro Alexis Gorman Alaina Johnston Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Anna Schatzel Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups | |
| Planet Earth | Open | Paige Elias Isabella Febbraro Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Madison Naugle Julia Pasklawski Anna Schatzel Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Shot You Down | Open | Maeve Costello Mara Dimond Paige Elias Caitlin Ewonce Alexis Gorman Mia Hawbaker Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Grace Lopez Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Lexi Palo Yvette Palo Bradie Ramsey Emma Rankin Maddie Rankin Ashlyn Ruiz Anna Schatzel Carly Seaman Katie Spence Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| The World Will Know | Contemporary | Paige Elias Isabella Febbraro Alexis Gorman Alaina Johnston Grace Lopez Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Lexi Palo Anna Schatzel Carly Seaman Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hanging On | Open | Paige Elias Isabella Febbraro Alexis Gorman Alaina Johnston Leah Rae Lees Julia Martynuska Madison Naugle Lexi Palo Anna Schatzel Claire Spisak Megan Sullivan |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | |
| Dream On | Production | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Junior Lines |